DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES

National Institutes of Health

Center for Scientific Review; Notice of Closed Meetings

Pursuant to section 1009 of the Federal Advisory Committee Act, as amended, notice is hereby given of the following meetings.

The meetings will be closed to the public in accordance with the provisions set forth in sections 552b(c)(4) and 552b(c)(6), Title 5 U.S.C., as amended. The grant applications and the discussions could disclose confidential trade secrets or commercial property such as patentable material, and personal information concerning individuals associated with the grant applications, the disclosure of which would constitute a clearly unwarranted invasion of personal privacy.

Name of Committee: Center for Scientific Review Special Emphasis Panel; Fellowships: Epidemiology and Population Sciences.

Date: April 20-21, 2026.

Time: 10:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.

Agenda: To review and evaluate grant applications.

Address: National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892.

Meeting Format: Virtual Meeting.

Contact Person: Rebecca I Tinker, Ph.D., Scientific Review Officer, Center for Scientific Review, National Institutes of Health, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20817, (301) 435-0637, tinkerri@csr.nih.gov.

Name of Committee: Center for Scientific Review Special Emphasis Panel; PAR Panel: Preclinical and Translational Research in Neurodegenerative Diseases.

Date: April 21-22, 2026.

Time: 9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.

Agenda: To review and evaluate grant applications.

Address: National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892.

Meeting Format: Virtual Meeting.

Contact Person: Sue Andersen, Ph.D., Scientific Review Officer, Center for Scientific Review, National Institutes of Health, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892, (301) 480-5404, sue.andersen-navalta@nih.gov.

Name of Committee: Infectious Diseases and Immunology A Integrated Review Group; Pathogenic Eukaryotes Study Section.

Date: April 21, 2026.

Time: 9:30 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.

Agenda: To review and evaluate grant applications.

Address: National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892.

Meeting Format: Virtual Meeting.

Contact Person: Jennifer Chien Villa, Ph.D., Scientific Review Officer, Center for Scientific Review, National Institutes of Health, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892, (301) 496-5436, jennifer.villa@nih.gov.

Name of Committee: Center for Scientific Review Special Emphasis Panel; Fellowships: Behavioral Neuroscience.

Date: April 21-22, 2026.

Time: 9:30 a.m. to 7:00 p.m.

Agenda: To review and evaluate grant applications.

Address: National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892.

Meeting Format: Virtual Meeting.

Contact Person: John Drake Morgan, Ph.D., Scientific Review Officer, Center for Scientific Review, National Institutes of Health, 6701 Rockledge Dr., Room 1015A, Bethesda, MD 20892, (301) 827-9283, morganjod@csr.nih.gov.

Name of Committee: Center for Scientific Review Special Emphasis Panel; Member Conflict: Bacterial Pathogenesis; Immunity and Molecular Host Interactions.

Date: April 21, 2026.

Time: 10:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.

Agenda: To review and evaluate grant applications.

Address: National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892.

Meeting Format: Virtual Meeting.

Contact Person: Melinda H Krick, Ph.D., Scientific Review Officer, Center for Scientific Review, National Institutes of Health, 6701 Rockledge Dr., Room 808G, Bethesda, MD 20892, (301) 435-1199, krickmh@csr.nih.gov.

Name of Committee: Center for Scientific Review Special Emphasis Panel; PAR-25-416: NIGMS National and Regional Resources (R24).

Date: April 21, 2026.

Time: 10:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.

Agenda: To review and evaluate grant applications.

Address: National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892.

Meeting Format: Virtual Meeting.

Contact Person: Joonil Seog, SCD, Scientific Review Officer, Center for Scientific Review, National Institutes of Health, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892, 301-402-9791, joonil.seog@nih.gov.

Name of Committee: Biological Chemistry and Macromolecular Biophysics Integrated Review Group; Macromolecular Structure and Function A Study Section.

Date: April 21-22, 2026.

Time: 10:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m.

Agenda: To review and evaluate grant applications.

Address: National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892.

Meeting Format: Virtual Meeting.

Contact Person: Ian Frederick Thorpe, Ph.D., Scientific Review Officer, Center for Scientific Review, National Institutes of Health, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Room 903K, Bethesda, MD 20892, (301) 480-8662, ian.thorpe@nih.gov.

Name of Committee: Center for Scientific Review Special Emphasis Panel; RFA Panel: Optimizing Treatment Strategies for Adult ADHD.

Date: April 21, 2026.

Time: 10:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.

Agenda: To review and evaluate grant applications.

Address: National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892.

Meeting Format: Virtual Meeting.

Contact Person: Chi-Tso Chiu, Ph.D., Scientific Review Officer, Center for Scientific Review, National Institutes of Health, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892, (301) 435-7486, chiuc@mail.nih.gov.

Name of Committee: Emerging Technologies and Training Neurosciences Integrated Review Group; Bioengineering and Tissue Engineering for Neuroscience Study Section.

Date: April 21-22, 2026.

Time: 10:00 a.m. to 5:30 p.m.

Agenda: To review and evaluate grant applications.

Address: National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892.

Meeting Format: Virtual Meeting.

Contact Person: Tina Tze-Tsang Tang, Ph.D., Scientific Review Officer, Center for Scientific Review, National Institutes of Health, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Suite 3030, Bethesda, MD 20817, (301) 435-4436, tangt@mail.nih.gov.

Name of Committee: Infectious Diseases and Immunology B Integrated Review Group; Immunobiology of Transplantation and Alloimmunity Study Section.

Date: April 21-22, 2026.

Time: 10:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.

Agenda: To review and evaluate grant applications.

Address: National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892.

Meeting Format: Virtual Meeting.

Contact Person: Anthony D Foster, Ph.D., Scientific Review Officer, Center for Scientific Review, National Institutes of Health, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892, (301) 496-3297, anthony.foster@nih.gov.

Name of Committee: Center for Scientific Review Special Emphasis Panel Special Emphasis Panel; Learning, Memory and Decision Neuroscience.

Date: April 21, 2026.

Time: 11:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.

Agenda: To review and evaluate grant applications.

Address: National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892.

Meeting Format: Virtual Meeting.

Contact Person: Roger Janz, Ph.D., Scientific Review Officer, Center for Scientific Review, National Institutes of Health, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892, (301) 402-8515, janzr2@csr.nih.gov.

Name of Committee: Center for Scientific Review Special Emphasis Panel; NIDCD Clinical Research Center Grants.

Date: April 21, 2026.

Time: 2:00 p.m. to 4:00 p.m.

Agenda: To review and evaluate grant applications.

Address: National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892.

Meeting Format: Virtual Meeting.

Contact Person: Andrea B. Kelly, Ph.D., Scientific Review Officer, Center for Scientific Review, National Institutes of Health, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892, (301) 451-6339, kellya2@mail.nih.gov.

(Catalogue of Federal Domestic Assistance Program Nos. 93.306, Comparative Medicine; 93.333, Clinical Research, 93.306, 93.333, 93.337, 93.393-93.396, 93.837-93.844, 93.846-93.878, 93.892, 93.893, National Institutes of Health, HHS)

Dated: March 23, 2026.
Bruce A. George,
Program Analyst, Office of Federal Advisory Committee Policy.

[FR Doc. 2026-05830 Filed 3-24-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4140-01-P