DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric corporate filings:

Docket Numbers: EC26-56-000.

Applicants: Atlas Solar V, LLC, Atlas Solar VI, LLC.

Description: Response to 03/17/2026, Deficiency Letter of Atlas Solar V, LLC et al.

Filed Date: 3/18/26.

Accession Number: 20260318-5196.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/8/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER11-2366-003.

Applicants: Lincoln Generating Facility, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance to 2200 to be effective 9/30/2022.

Filed Date: 3/20/26.

Accession Number: 20260320-5201.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/10/26.

Docket Numbers: ER11-3110-003.

Applicants: Crete Energy Venture, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance to 2197 to be effective 9/30/2022.

Filed Date: 3/20/26.

Accession Number: 20260320-5200.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/10/26.

Docket Numbers: ER19-2050-005.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc., GridLiance Heartland LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: GridLiance High Plains LLC submits tariff filing per 35: 2026-03-20_GridLiance Heartland Notification of Tariff Effective Date to be effective 3/1/2020.

Filed Date: 3/20/26.

Accession Number: 20260320-5285.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/10/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-191-002.

Applicants: Public Service Company of Colorado.

Description: Compliance filing: 2026-03-20 Att G Compliance Filing to be effective 12/20/2025.

Filed Date: 3/20/26.

Accession Number: 20260320-5241.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/10/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1126-001.

Applicants: PacifiCorp.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amended filing related to Order No. 898-Related Revisions to Transmission Formul to be effective 1/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/20/26.

Accession Number: 20260320-5143.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/10/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1387-001.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Limited Amendment & Suppl. to GIA, SA No. 7844; Project ID No. AF1-161/AG1-109 to be effective 1/14/2026.

Filed Date: 3/19/26.

Accession Number: 20260319-5201.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1874-000.

Applicants: Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to Service Agreement FERC No. 864 to be effective 3/2/2026.

Filed Date: 3/19/26.

Accession Number: 20260319-5189.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/9/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1875-000.

Applicants: Baldy Mesa C, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Baldy Mesa C, LLC MBR Tariff to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/19/26.

Accession Number: 20260319-5207.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/9/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1876-000.

Applicants: American Transmission Systems, Incorporated.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: ATSI submits a Construction Agmt—SA No. 7208 to be effective 5/20/2026.

Filed Date: 3/20/26.

Accession Number: 20260320-5003.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/10/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1877-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Amended ISA, Service Agreement No. 6429; AC2-023 to be effective 5/20/2026.

Filed Date: 3/20/26.

Accession Number: 20260320-5005.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/10/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1878-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to ISA No. 5889; Queue No. AC2-186/AC2-187/AC2-188 to be effective 5/20/2026.

Filed Date: 3/20/26.

Accession Number: 20260320-5014.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/10/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1879-000.

Applicants: Cubico Crooked Run Lessee, LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Notice of Cancellation of MBR Rate Tariff to be effective 3/23/2026.

Filed Date: 3/20/26.

Accession Number: 20260320-5065.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/10/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1880-000.

Applicants: Mustang Mile Solar Energy LLC.

Description: Request for Prospective Tariff Waiver, et al. of Mustang Mile Solar Energy LLC.

Filed Date: 3/20/26.

Accession Number: 20260320-5217.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/10/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1881-000.

Applicants: Rochester Gas and Electric Corporation, New York Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: New York Independent System Operator, Inc. submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: NYISO-RG&E Joint 205: Amended EPCA Excelsior Energy Center SA2774 to be effective 3/6/2026.

Filed Date: 3/20/26.

Accession Number: 20260320-5231.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/10/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1882-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-03-20_Load Modifying Resource Penalties and Related Provisions to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/20/26.

Accession Number: 20260320-5232.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/10/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number. Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding. eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659. For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, the public is encouraged to contact OPP at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: March 20, 2026.
Debbie-Anne A. Reese,
Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-05829 Filed 3-24-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P