DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES

National Institutes of Health

Center for Scientific Review; Amended Notice of Meeting

Notice is hereby given of a change in the meeting of the Center for Scientific Review Special Emphasis Panel, Fellowship Panel: Training and Career Development (K Awards) April 09, 2026, 09:30 a.m. to April 10, 2026, 06:00 p.m., National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892 which was published in the Federal Register on March 09, 2026, 91 FR 11330 Doc No. 2026-04512.

This meeting is being amended to change the panel name from Fellowship Panel: Training and Career Development (K Awards) to Training and Career Development (K Awards). The meeting is closed to the public.

Dated: March 23, 2026.
Bruce A. George,
Program Analyst, Office of Federal Advisory Committee Policy.

[FR Doc. 2026-05826 Filed 3-24-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4140-01-P