DEPARTMENT OF VETERANS AFFAIRS

Veterans Rural Health Advisory Committee, Notice of Meeting Cancellation

The Department of Veterans Affairs (VA) gives notice under the Federal Advisory

Committee Act, 5 U.S.C. Ch. 10., that the Veterans Rural Health Advisory Committee previously scheduled to be held on March 23, 2026, has been cancelled. The Committee will reschedule the meeting and announce it later in the Federal Register.

For more information, please contact Mr. Peter Kaboli, Designated Federal Officer, at (319) 338-0581 x633863 or via email at Peter.Kaboli@va.gov.

Dated: March 20, 2026.
LaTonya L. Small,
Federal Advisory Committee Management Officer.

[FR Doc. 2026-05764 Filed 3-24-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 8320-01-P