DEPARTMENT OF STATE

22 CFR Part 135

[Public Notice: 12969]

RIN 1400-AG20

Amendments to HAVANA Act of 2021 Implementation Rules

Correction

In rule document 2026-05113 beginning on page 12509 in the issue of Monday, March 16, 2026, make the following correction:

§ 135.3 [Corrected]

1. On page 12510, in § 135.3, in the second column, in the sixth and seventh lines from the bottom, “March 16, 2026, have until March 16, 2026” should read “March 16, 2026, have until May 15, 2026”.

[FR Doc. C1-2026-05113 Filed 3-23-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 0099-10-D