DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE

Foreign-Trade Zones Board

[S-152-2026]

Foreign-Trade Zone 104; Application for Subzone; Supreme International LLC dba Perry Ellis International; Dublin, Georgia

An application has been submitted to the Foreign-Trade Zones (FTZ) Board by the World Trade Center Savannah, LLC grantee of FTZ 104, requesting subzone status for the facility of Supreme International LLC dba Perry Ellis International, located in Dublin, Georgia. The application was submitted pursuant to the provisions of the Foreign-Trade Zones Act, as amended (19 U.S.C. 81a-81u), and the regulations of the FTZ Board (15 CFR part 400). It was formally docketed on March 19, 2026.

The proposed subzone (133.35 acres) is located at 125 Old Valambrosia Road, Dublin, Georgia. No authorization for production activity has been requested at this time. The proposed subzone would be subject to the existing activation limit of FTZ 104.

In accordance with the FTZ Board's regulations, Juanita Chen of the FTZ Staff is designated examiner to review the application and make recommendations to the Executive Secretary.

Public comment is invited from interested parties. Submissions shall be addressed to the FTZ Board's Executive Secretary and sent to: ftz@trade.gov. The closing period for their receipt is May 4, 2026. Rebuttal comments in response to material submitted during the foregoing period may be submitted through May 18, 2026.

A copy of the application will be available for public inspection in the “Online FTZ Information Section” section of the FTZ Board's website, which is accessible via www.trade.gov/ftz.

For further information, contact Juanita Chen at juanita.chen@trade.gov.

Dated: March 19, 2026.
Elizabeth Whiteman,
Executive Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-05736 Filed 3-23-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 3510-DS-P