DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE

Foreign-Trade Zones Board

Foreign-Trade Zone 68—El Paso, Texas; Site Renumbering Notice

Foreign-Trade Zone 68 was approved by the Foreign-Trade Zones Board on April 14, 1981 (Board Order 175), and expanded on May 2, 1984 (Board Order 255), on January 3, 1991 (Board Order 504), on January 20, 1999 (Board Order 1019), on September 8, 2000 (Board Order 1119), and on June 16, 2006 (Board Order 1456). On September 30, 1982 (Board Order 193), the grant of authority was transferred to the City of El Paso.

FTZ 68 currently consists of 18 “sites” totaling 3,467.8469 acres in the El Paso area. The current update does not alter the physical boundaries that have previously been approved but instead involves an administrative renumbering of existing Sites 2 and 3 to separate unrelated, non-contiguous sites for record-keeping purposes. Existing Site 2 consists of 6 separate “parcels” and will be designated as Sites 2, 20, 21, 22, 23, and 24. Existing Site 3 consists of 4 separate “parcels” and will be designated as Sites 3, 25, 26 and 27. The other existing sites will not be affected. (Note: Site 5 was removed from the zone and the site number will not be reused.)

Under this revision, the site list for FTZ 68 will be as follows: Site 1 (1,065 acres total) El Paso International Airport's Butterfield Trail Industrial Park (590 acres) and Air Cargo complex and adjacent park (475 acres); Site 2 (281 acres) Americas Avenue/Zaragosa Bridge Industrial Park, El Paso; Site 3 (579 acres) Eastern Region Industrial Park, Americas Avenue and Interstate 10, El Paso; Site 4 (130 acres) Copperfield Industrial Park, located at Hawkins Boulevard at Tony Lama Street, El Paso; Site 6 (10 acres) Cazador Logistics, LLC, 13010 Gateway Boulevard East, Clint; Site 7 (1.7 acres) Kuehne + Nagel, Inc., 1325 Pendale Drive, Suite F, El Paso; Site 8 (2.93 acres) Gamer Logistics, 11333 Rojas Drive, Suites A, B & C, El Paso; Site 9 (15.1 acres) Brokers Logistics, 1000 Hawkins Boulevard, El Paso; Site 10 (22.1728 acres) Woodbridge Group, 9900 Railroad Drive, El Paso; Site 11 (6.68 acres) TVL, Inc., 1320 Henry Brennan Drive, El Paso; Site 12 (0.76 acres) Cesar-Scott, Inc., 1724 Texas Avenue and 1731 Myrtle Avenue, El Paso; Site 13 (25.4575 acres) CEVA Logistics LLC, 950 Loma Verde Drive, Suite C, El Paso; Site 14 (10.3943 acres) VRP Transportation, Inc., 300 Revere Street, Suite B, El Paso; Site 15 (1.741 acres) El Paso Communication Systems, Inc., 1630 E. Paisano Drive, El Paso; Site 16 (6.79 acres) OLA Logistics, LLC, 11350 James Watt Drive, El Paso; Site 17 (25 acres) Kuehne + Nagel, Inc., 490A Bill Burnett Drive, El Paso; Site 18 (15 acres) Schenker, Inc., 12240 Paseo Del Este Boulevard, El Paso; Site 19 (19.1 acres) Worldhaul Logistics, LLC, 13490 Pellicano Drive, El Paso; Site 20 (51 acres) El Paso Public Service Board Park, El Paso; Site 21 (55 acres) Ivey Development/AAA Park, El Paso; Site 22 (64 acres) Yselta Industrial Park, El Paso; Site 23 (200 acres) Americas Industrial Park and two adjacent parcels, El Paso; Site 24 (145 acres) Socorro Industrial Development, Socorro; Site 25 (222.6613 acres) 10/375 Industrial Park and two adjacent parcels, El Paso; Site 26 (321.61 acres) Vista del Sol Industrial Park, El Paso; and, Site 27 (190.75 acres) located at Montana Avenue, east of Loop 375, El Paso.

For further information, contact Camille Evans at Camille.Evans@trade.gov.

Dated: March 20, 2026.
Elizabeth Whiteman,
Executive Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-05735 Filed 3-23-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 3510-DS-P