STATE JUSTICE INSTITUTE

State Justice Institute (SJI) Board of Directors Meeting, Notice

AGENCY: State Justice Institute.

ACTION: Notice of meeting.

SUMMARY: The purpose of this meeting is to consider grant applications for the 2nd quarter of FY 2026, and other business.

DATES: The SJI Board of Directors will be meeting on Monday, April 20, 2026 at 1:00 p.m. ET.

ADDRESSES: Supreme Court of Delaware, Renaissance Center, 405 North King Street, Suite 500, Wilmington, DE.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Jonathan Mattiello, Executive Director, State Justice Institute, 12700 Fair Lakes Circle, Suite 340, Fairfax, VA 22033, 703-660-4979, contact@sji.gov.

(Authority: 42 U.S.C. 10702(f))

Jonathan D. Mattiello,
Executive Director.

[FR Doc. 2026-05713 Filed 3-23-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6820-SC-P