DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings

Take notice that the Commission has received the following Natural Gas Pipeline Rate and Refund Report filings:

Filings Instituting Proceedings

Docket Numbers: RP26-649-000.

Applicants: Transcontinental Gas Pipe Line Company, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: LSS, SS-2, and Firm and Interruptible Transportation Fuel Effective 4/1/2026 to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/18/26.

Accession Number: 20260318-5106.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/30/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-650-000.

Applicants: Northern Natural Gas Company.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: 20260318 Negotiated Rate Filing to be effective 3/19/2026.

Filed Date: 3/18/26.

Accession Number: 20260318-5144.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/30/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-651-000.

Applicants: Equitrans, L.P.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Formula Based Negotiated Rates—4/1/2026 to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/19/26.

Accession Number: 20260319-5027.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/31/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-652-000.

Applicants: Transcontinental Gas Pipe Line Company, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Rate Schedule GSS/LSS Fuel Retention Percentage Tracker Filing 2026 to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/19/26.

Accession Number: 20260319-5088.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/31/26.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

Filings in Existing Proceedings

Docket Numbers: RP26-565-001.

Applicants: Viking Gas Transmission Company.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amendment to Semi-Annual Fuel and Loss Retention Adjustment—Summer 2026 Rate to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/19/26.

Accession Number: 20260319-5023.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/31/26.

Any person desiring to protest in any the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rule 211 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: March 19, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-05703 Filed 3-23-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P