DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER20-681-016.

Applicants: Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association, Inc.

Description: Compliance filing: Notice of Change in Status to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/19/26.

Accession Number: 20260319-5128.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/9/26.

Docket Numbers: ER25-3327-000; ER25-3327-001.

Applicants: JERA Americas Energy Services LLC.

Description: Supplement to 08/28/2025, JERA Americas Energy Services LLC tariff filing.

Filed Date: 3/18/26.

Accession Number: 20260318-5194.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/30/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1861-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 4127R2 Silver Queen Wind Farm GIA to be effective 3/5/2026.

Filed Date: 3/18/26.

Accession Number: 20260318-5167.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/8/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1862-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 4705 Leeward Renewable Energy Development GIA to be effective 3/9/2026.

Filed Date: 3/19/26.

Accession Number: 20260319-5005.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/9/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1863-000.

Applicants: Keystone Appalachian Transmission Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: KATCO submits Amended Construction Agmnt, SA No. 7169 to be effective 5/19/2026.

Filed Date: 3/19/26.

Accession Number: 20260319-5031.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/9/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1864-000.

Applicants: Black Hills Power, Inc.

Description: Initial rate filing: Rate Schedule No. 35 Reserve Sharing Energy Agreement to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/19/26.

Accession Number: 20260319-5032.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/9/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1865-000.

Applicants: Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association, Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Notice of Cancellation of Service Agreement FERC No. 904 to be effective 5/19/2022.

Filed Date: 3/19/26.

Accession Number: 20260319-5037.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/9/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1866-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Original GIA No. 7937;Project Identifier No. R49/AF2-376;Cancellation of SA 2697 to be effective 2/17/2026.

Filed Date: 3/19/26.

Accession Number: 20260319-5059.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/9/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1867-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Original NSA, Service Agreement No. 7946; AE1-183 to be effective 5/19/2026.

Filed Date: 3/19/26.

Accession Number: 20260319-5061.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/9/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1868-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-03-19_MISO Tariff Revisions RE SHECO Integration Att FF-3 & FF-4 to be effective 5/19/2026.

Filed Date: 3/19/26.

Accession Number: 20260319-5098.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/9/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1869-000.

Applicants: OWGP LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Petition for Approval of Initial Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 3/20/2026.

Filed Date: 3/19/26.

Accession Number: 20260319-5110.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/9/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1870-000.

Applicants: Alabama Power Company, Georgia Power Company, Mississippi Power Company.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Alabama Power Company submits tariff filing per 35.15: Brooker Trail Solar LGIA Termination Filing to be effective 3/19/2026.

Filed Date: 3/19/26.

Accession Number: 20260319-5111.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/9/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1871-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Original GIA, Service Agreement No. 7933; Project Identifier No. AF1-204 to be effective 2/17/2026.

Filed Date: 3/19/26.

Accession Number: 20260319-5135.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/9/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1872-000.

Applicants: Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to Rate Schedule FERC No. 11 to be effective 5/19/2026.

Filed Date: 3/19/26.

Accession Number: 20260319-5139.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/9/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1873-000.

Applicants: Hollis Creek PV I, LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Hollis Creek PV I, LLC—Initial MBR Tariff to be effective 5/18/2026.

Filed Date: 3/19/26.

Accession Number: 20260319-5170.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/9/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number. Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: March 19, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-05702 Filed 3-23-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P