DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

[Project No. 7477-016]

Ampersand Olcott Harbor Hydro, LLC; Notice of Effectiveness of Withdrawal of Application for Amendment of Exemption

On April 1, 2024, Ampersand Olcott Harbor Hydro, LLC (exemptee) filed an application for an amendment of exemption for the 600-kilowatt Burt Dam Hydroelectric Project No. 7477. On February 27, 2026, the exemptee filed a request to withdraw its application.

No motion in opposition to the request for withdrawal has been filed, and the Commission has taken no action to disallow the withdrawal. Pursuant to Rules 216(b) and 2007(a)(2) of the Commission's Rules of Practice and Procedure,¹ the withdrawal of the amendment application became effective on March 16, 2026, and this proceeding is hereby terminated.

¹ 18 CFR 385.216(b) and 385.2007(a)(2) (2025).

(Authority: 18 CFR 2.1.)

Dated: March 18, 2026.
Debbie-Anne A. Reese,
Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-05649 Filed 3-20-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P