SMALL BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Reporting and Recordkeeping Requirements Under Office of Management and Budget Review

AGENCY: U.S. Small Business Administration.

ACTION: 30-Day notice; request for comments.

SUMMARY: The Small Business Administration (SBA) will submit the information collection described below to the Office of Management and Budget (OMB) for review and clearance in accordance with the Paperwork Reduction Act of 1995, as amended, on or after the date of publication of this notice. SBA is publishing this notice to allow all interested members of the public an additional 30 days to provide comments on the collection of information.

DATES: Submit comments on or before April 22, 2026.

ADDRESSES: Written comments and recommendations for this information collection request should be sent within 30 days of publication of this notice to www.reginfo.gov/public/do/PRAMain. Find this particular information collection request by selecting “Small Business Administration”; “Currently Under Review,” then select the “Only Show ICR for Public Comment” checkbox. This information collection can be identified by title and/or OMB Control Number, which are provided below.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: You may obtain information including a copy of the forms and supporting documents from the Interim Agency Clearance Officer, Shauniece Carter, at (202) 205-6536, or shauniece.carter@sba.gov, or from www.reginfo.gov/public/do/PRAMain.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: The servicing agent agreement is executed by the borrower and the certified development company as the loan servicing agent. The agreement is primarily used by the certified development company as the loan servicing agent and acknowledges the imposition of various fees allowed in SBA's 504 loan program.

Summary of Information Collection

Title: Servicing Agent Agreement.

OMB Control Number: 3245-0193.

SBA Form: 1506.

Estimated Number of Respondents: 6,226.

Estimated Annual Responses: 6,226.

Estimated Annual Hour Burden: 6,226.

Solicitation of Public Comments

SBA invites the public to submit comments, including specific and detailed suggestions on ways to improve the collection and reduce the burden on respondents. Commenters should also address (i) whether the information collection is necessary for the proper performance of SBA's functions, including whether it has any practical utility; (ii) the accuracy of the estimated burdens; (iii) ways to enhance the quality, utility, and clarity of the information to be collected; and (iv) the use of automated collection techniques or other forms of information technology to minimize the information collection burden on those who are required to respond.

Shauniece Carter,
Interim Agency Clearance Officer.

[FR Doc. 2026-05614 Filed 3-20-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 8026-09-P