DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

[Project No. 14552-004]

St. Anthony Hydro, LLC; Notice of Meeting

a. Project Name and Number: St. Anthony Hydroelectric Project No. 14552-004.

b. Applicant: St. Anthony Hydro, LLC.

c. Date and Time of Meeting: Thursday, April 9, 2026 from 1:00 p.m. to 2:00 p.m. Eastern Time (11:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m. Mountain Time).

d. FERC Contact: Chris Brosman at (202) 502-8573 or christopher.brosman@ferc.gov.

e. Purpose of Meeting: Commission Staff Will Hold A Meeting With Staff From The Idaho State Historic Preservation Office And St. Anthony Hydro, LLC To Discuss The Area Of Potential Effects And Other Cultural Resource Related Concerns For The St. Anthony Hydroelectric Project Relicensing Pursuant To Section 106 Of The National Historic Preservation Act. The meeting will be held virtually via Microsoft Teams.

f. A summary of the meeting will be placed in the public record of this proceeding.

As appropriate, the meeting summary will include both a public, redacted version that excludes any information about the specific location of an archeological site or Native American cultural resource and an unredacted privileged version, if necessary.

(Authority: 18 CFR 2.1)

Dated: March 18, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-05590 Filed 3-20-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P