DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings

Take notice that the Commission has received the following Natural Gas Pipeline Rate and Refund Report filings:

Filings Instituting Proceedings

Docket Numbers: RP26-645-000.

Applicants: Texas Eastern Transmission, LP.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rates—Expand 911801 & 911802 to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/17/26.

Accession Number: 20260317-5216.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/30/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-646-000.

Applicants: Enable Gas Transmission, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Update Tariff Map Link to be effective 4/18/2026.

Filed Date: 3/18/26.

Accession Number: 20260318-5062.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/30/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-647-000.

Applicants: Enable Mississippi River Transmission, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Update Tariff Map Links to be effective 4/18/2026.

Filed Date: 3/18/26.

Accession Number: 20260318-5070.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/30/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-648-000.

Applicants: Gulf Run Transmission, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Update Tariff Map Links to be effective 4/18/2026.

Filed Date: 3/18/26.

Accession Number: 20260318-5071.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/30/26.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: March 18, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-05589 Filed 3-20-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P