DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following Complaints and Compliance filings in EL Dockets:

Docket Numbers: EL26-52-000.

Applicants: Brookfield Corporation.

Description: Petition for Declaratory Order of Brookfield Corporation.

Filed Date: 3/12/26.

Accession Number: 20260312-5160.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/13/26.

Docket Numbers: EL26-53-000.

Applicants: ALLETE, Inc.

Description: Petition for Declaratory Order of ALLETE, Inc.

Filed Date: 3/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260313-5280.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/13/26.

Docket Numbers: EL26-54-000.

Applicants: Independent Market Monitor for PJM.

Description: Petition of Independent Market Monitor for PJM for Order Directing Production of Information.

Filed Date: 2/20/26.

Accession Number: 20260220-5324.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/7/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER17-405-000; ER17-406-000; EL26-56-000.

Applicants: American Electric Power Service Corporation, et al. v. AEP Appalachian Transmission Company Inc., et al., AEP Appalachian Transmission Company, Inc., Appalachian Power Company.

Description: Joint Formal Challenge and Complaint of American Electric Power Service Corporation, et al. v. AEP Appalachian Transmission Company Inc., et al.

Filed Date: 3/17/26.

Accession Number: 20260317-5245.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/7/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1096-001.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amendment to GIA, SA No. 7805; Project Identifier AG1-135 to be effective 12/23/2025.

Filed Date: 3/18/26.

Accession Number: 20260318-5141.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/8/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1849-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 1636R34 Kansas Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. NITSA and NOA to be effective 12/1/2025.

Filed Date: 3/18/26.

Accession Number: 20260318-5023.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/8/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1850-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Tariff Clean-Up Filing Effective 20260401 to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/18/26.

Accession Number: 20260318-5034.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/8/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1851-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Certificate of Concurrence for CRFA among MISO, DEO, and PJM to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/18/26.

Accession Number: 20260318-5053.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/8/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1852-000.

Applicants: American Transmission Systems, Incorporated.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: ATSI submits a new Construction Agmt—SA No. 7362 to be effective 5/18/2026.

Filed Date: 3/18/26.

Accession Number: 20260318-5055.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/8/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1853-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-03-18_SA 4703 NIPSCO-Mammoth South FCA (AF2-133) to be effective 3/12/2026.

Filed Date: 3/18/26.

Accession Number: 20260318-5065.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/8/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1855-000.

Applicants: Exsocert LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Initial Market-Based Rate Tariff Filing to be effective 5/10/2026.

Filed Date: 3/18/26.

Accession Number: 20260318-5069.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/8/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1857-000.

Applicants: St. James Solar II, LLC, St. James Solar III, LLC.

Description: Request for Limited and Prospective Waivers, et al. of St. James Solar II, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 3/18/26.

Accession Number: 20260318-5089.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/8/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1858-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-03-18_SA 4704 NIPSCO-Mammoth Cen.-Mammoth Cen. II MPFCA (AF2-132 AG1-302) to be effective 3/12/2026.

Filed Date: 3/18/26.

Accession Number: 20260318-5098.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/8/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1859-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revisions to Att V GIP for Integration of Phase II IBR Performance Requirements to be effective 5/20/2026.

Filed Date: 3/18/26.

Accession Number: 20260318-5105.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/8/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1860-000.

Applicants: California Independent System Operator Corporation.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-03-18 Certificate of Concurrence—UFA between CAISO, SCE & Olympus to be effective 1/14/2026.

Filed Date: 3/18/26.

Accession Number: 20260318-5143.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/8/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding. eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: March 18, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-05587 Filed 3-20-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P