DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE

Farm Service Agency

[Docket ID FSA-2023-0020]

Information Collection Request; Emergency Relief Program (ERP) 2022; Correction

AGENCY: Farm Service Agency, USDA.

ACTION: Notice; request for comments; correction.

SUMMARY: The Farm Service Agency, Department of Agriculture, published a document in the Federal Register on March 9, 2026, to request comments from all interested individuals and organizations on revisions of a currently approved information collection for the Emergency Relief Program (ERP) 2022. The document was missing the comment period end date and addresses section for submitting comments.

DATES: We will consider comments that we receive by May 22, 2026.

ADDRESSES: We invite you to submit comments on the information collection request. You may submit comments, identified by Docket ID: FSA-2023-0020, by following this method: Federal eRulemaking Portal: Go to http://www.regulations.gov. Follow the online instructions for submitting comments.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

Correction

In the Federal Register of March 9, 2026, in FR Doc 2026-04511, on page 11271, in the first column, after the 2nd paragraph following the Summary, correct by inserting:

Jared Hagert,
Acting Administrator, Farm Service Agency.

[FR Doc. 2026-05565 Filed 3-20-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 3411-E2-P