DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER26-563-000.

Applicants: Neighborhood Sun Benefit Corp.

Description: Notice of Cancellation of Market Based Rate of Neighborhood Sun Benefit Corp.

Filed Date: 11/18/25.

Accession Number: 20251118-5267.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1080-001.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amendment of GIA, SA No. 7798; AF2-120/AG1-536 to be effective 12/19/2025.

Filed Date: 3/16/26.

Accession Number: 20260316-5353.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1082-001.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amendment of GIA, SA No. 7799; AF1-128 in Docket ER26-1802-000 to be effective 12/19/2025.

Filed Date: 3/16/26.

Accession Number: 20260316-5330.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1098-001.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amendment to GIA, SA No. 7804; Project Identifier No. AG1-153 to be effective 12/23/2025.

Filed Date: 3/17/26.

Accession Number: 20260317-5092.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1272-001.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amendment to Original GIA, SA No. 7821; Project Identifier No. AF1-064/AF2-126 to be effective 1/7/2026.

Filed Date: 3/17/26.

Accession Number: 20260317-5073.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1306-001.

Applicants: Keystone Appalachian Transmission Company.

Description: Tariff Amendment: KATCo, submits Revised Filing to Amended Interconnect SA No. 6650 to be effective 5/17/2026.

Filed Date: 3/17/26.

Accession Number: 20260317-5066.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/7/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1803-000.

Applicants: Evergy Kansas Central, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: EKC GFR FERC Order 898 Filing to be effective 5/15/2026.

Filed Date: 3/16/26.

Accession Number: 20260316-5334.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1804-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Certificate of Concurrence for CRFA between MISO, ComED, and PJM to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/16/26.

Accession Number: 20260316-5356.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1805-000.

Applicants: Entergy Texas, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: ETI-ETEC Amended WDS Agreement to be effective 3/17/2026.

Filed Date: 3/16/26.

Accession Number: 20260316-5374.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1818-000.

Applicants: Indiana Michigan Power Company, AEP Indiana Michigan Transmission Company, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Indiana Michigan Power Company submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: AEP submits one Facilities Agreement—SA No. 1262 to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/17/26.

Accession Number: 20260317-5064.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/7/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1820-000.

Applicants: American Electric Power Service Corporation, Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Southwest Power Pool, Inc. submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: American Electric Power Order 898 Formula Rate Revisions to be effective 1/1/2025.

Filed Date: 3/17/26.

Accession Number: 20260317-5065.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/7/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1833-000.

Applicants: PacifiCorp.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: UAMPS Constuction Agreement—Payson BTM (RS No. 807) to be effective 5/17/2026.

Filed Date: 3/17/26.

Accession Number: 20260317-5087.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/7/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding. eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659. For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, the public is encouraged to contact OPP at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: March 17, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-05520 Filed 3-19-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P