DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric corporate filings:

Docket Numbers: EC26-71-000.

Applicants: Bay Tree Lessee, LLC, Bay Tree Solar, LLC, Bel Air Solar I, LLC, Biscayne Falls SPV, LLC, Bladen Solar, LLC, Bullock Solar, LLC, Innovative Solar 43, LLC, Innovative Owner 43, LLC, Innovative Solar 46, LLC, Ostrea Solar, LLC, Reworld Camden County, L.P., Reworld Delaware Valley, LLC, Reworld Essex Company, Reworld Fairfax, LLC, Reworld Haverhill Associates, LLC, Reworld Hempstead Company, Reworld Niagara I, LLC, Reworld Plymouth, LLC, Reworld REC, LLC, Reworld SEMASS Limited Partnership, Reworld Union (NJ), LLC, Shoe Creek Solar, LLC.

Description: Joint Application for Authorization Under Section 203 of the Federal Power Act of Bay Tree Lessee, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 3/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260313-5270.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/3/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following exempt wholesale generator filings:

Docket Numbers: EG26-181-000.

Applicants: Baldy Mesa C, LLC.

Description: Baldy Mesa C, LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 3/17/26.

Accession Number: 20260317-5140.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/7/26.

Docket Numbers: EG26-182-000.

Applicants: Pin Oak Creek Energy Center, LLC.

Description: Pin Oak Creek Energy Center, LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 3/17/26.

Accession Number: 20260317-5183.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/7/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER24-343-003.

Applicants: Nestlewood Solar I LLC.

Description: Supplement to 01/29/2026, Notice of Non-Material Change in Status of Nestlewood Solar I LLC.

Filed Date: 3/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260313-5285.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/3/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1094-001.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amendment of GIA, SA No. 7806; AF2-222 in Docket No. ER26-1094-001 to be effective 12/23/2025.

Filed Date: 3/17/26.

Accession Number: 20260317-5104.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1100-001.

Applicants: PacifiCorp.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Errata Filing: Notice of Termination (RS No. 783) to be effective 3/24/2026.

Filed Date: 3/17/26.

Accession Number: 20260317-5206.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/7/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1839-000.

Applicants: Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to Service Agreement FERC No. 891 to be effective 3/5/2026.

Filed Date: 3/17/26.

Accession Number: 20260317-5114.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/7/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1843-000.

Applicants: Northern States Power Company, a Minnesota corporation.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-03-17—CHAK—West Crk Expansion—SISA—787—0.0.0 to be effective 3/18/2026.

Filed Date: 3/17/26.

Accession Number: 20260317-5137.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/7/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1847-000.

Applicants: Commonwealth Edison Company.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Cancel Karis TSA to be effective 3/18/2026.

Filed Date: 3/17/26.

Accession Number: 20260317-5172.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/7/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1848-000.

Applicants: Idaho Power Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Fifth Revised Service Agreement Nos. 324 and 342 to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/17/26.

Accession Number: 20260317-5196.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/7/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: March 17, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-05519 Filed 3-19-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P