DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY

United States Mint

Establish Prices for 2026 United States Mint Numismatic Products

AGENCY: United States Mint, Department of the Treasury.

ACTION: Notice.

The United States Mint is announcing pricing for new United States Mint numismatic products in accordance with the table below:

Product | Retail price
2026 Semiquincentennial Rolls and Bags—Emerging Liberty Dime (2-Roll Set) | $40.00
2026 Semiquincentennial Rolls and Bags—Emerging Liberty Dime (200-Coin Bag) | 54.00

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Erin Haas, Product Management; United States Mint; 801 9th Street NW, Washington, DC 20220; or call 202-354-7608.

Authorizing Legislation: 31 U.S.C. 5112(y).

Eric Anderson,
Executive Secretary, United States Mint.

[FR Doc. 2026-05514 Filed 3-19-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4810-37-P