ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION AGENCY

[FRL OPRM-FAD-215]

Environmental Impact Statements; Notice of Availability

Responsible Agency: Office of Federal Activities, General Information 202-993-3272 or https://www.epa.gov/nepa.

Weekly receipt of Environmental Impact Statements (EIS)

Filed March 9, 2026 10 a.m. EST Through March 16, 2026 10 a.m. EST

Pursuant to CEQ Guidance on 42 U.S.C. 4332.

Notice: Section 309(a) of the Clean Air Act requires that EPA make public its comments on EISs issued by other Federal agencies. EPA's comment letters on EISs are available at: https://cdxapps.epa.gov/cdx-enepa-II/public/action/eis/search.

EIS No. 20260027, Final, NRCS, UT, Gould Wash Flood Protection Project, Review Period Ends: 05/04/2026, Contact: Ammon Boswell 435-459-1621.

EIS No. 20260028, Final Supplement, NRC, SC, Generic Environmental Impact Statement for License Renewal of Nuclear Plants, Supplement 13, Second Renewal, Regarding Subsequent License Renewal for H.B. Robinson Steam Electric Plant, Unit No. 2 Final Report, Contact: Karen Loomis 301-415-5142.

EIS No. 20260029, Final Supplement, NRC, FL, Generic Environmental Impact Statement for License Renewal of Nuclear Plants, Supplement 11, Second Renewal, Regarding Subsequent License Renewal for St. Lucie Plant, Units 1 and 2, Final Report, Contact: Lance Rakovan 301-415-2589.

Dated: March 16, 2026.
Nancy Abrams,
Deputy Director, Federal Activities Division.

[FR Doc. 2026-05506 Filed 3-19-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6560-50-P