DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY

Office of Foreign Assets Control

Notice of OFAC Sanctions Action

AGENCY: Office of Foreign Assets Control, Treasury.

ACTION: Notice.

SUMMARY: The U.S. Department of the Treasury's Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC) is publishing the names of one or more persons that have been placed on OFAC's Specially Designated Nationals and Blocked Persons List (SDN List) based on OFAC's determination that one or more applicable legal criteria were satisfied. All property and interests in property subject to U.S. jurisdiction of these persons are blocked, and U.S. persons are generally prohibited from engaging in transactions with them.

DATES: This action was issued on March 12, 2026. See SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION for relevant dates.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: OFAC: Associate Director for Global Targeting, 202-622-2420; Assistant Director for Licensing, 202-622-2480; Assistant Director for Sanctions Compliance, 202-622-2490 or https://ofac.treasury.gov/contact-ofac.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

Electronic Availability

The SDN List and additional information concerning OFAC sanctions programs are available on OFAC's website: https://ofac.treasury.gov.

Notice of OFAC Action

On March 12, 2026, OFAC determined that the property and interests in property subject to U.S. jurisdiction of the following persons are blocked under the relevant sanctions authority listed below.

Entities

[image: EN20MR26.000]

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(iii)(C) of E.O. 13224 of September 23, 2001, “Blocking Property and Prohibiting Transactions With Persons Who Commit, Threaten To Commit, or Support Terrorism,” 66 FR 49079, 3 CFR, 2001 Comp., p. 786, as amended by Executive Order 13886 of September 9, 2019, “Modernizing Sanctions To Combat Terrorism,” 84 FR 48041, 3 CFR, 2019 Comp., p. 356 (E.O. 13224, as amended), for having materially assisted, sponsored, or provided financial, material, or technological support for, or goods or services to or in support of, HAMAS, a person whose property and interests in property are blocked pursuant to E.O. 13224.

2. KOMITE NASIONAL UNTUK RAKYAT PALESTINA (a.k.a. KNRP INDONESIA; a.k.a. NATIONAL COMMITTEE FOR THE PALESTINIAN PEOPLE), Jl. Jabir No. 11 B, Ragunan, Pasar Minggu, Jakarta 12550, Indonesia; website https://knrp.org/; Secondary sanctions risk: section 1(b) of Executive Order 13224, as amended by Executive Order 13886; Organization Established Date 08 May 2006; Organization Type: Other human health activities; Target Type Charity or Nonprofit Organization [SDGT] (Linked To: HAMAS).

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(iii)(C) of E.O. 13224, as amended, for having materially assisted, sponsored, or provided financial, material, or technological support for, or goods or services to or in support of, HAMAS, a person whose property and interests in property are blocked pursuant to E.O. 13224.

3. GHAZI DESTEK DERNEGI (a.k.a. GAZZE DESTEK ORGANIZATION; a.k.a. “GDD”), Aksemsettin Mahallesi, Akdeniz Caddesi, Hakperest Sokak No: 16, Daire 18 Fatih, Istanbul, Turkey; website https://gdd.org; Secondary sanctions risk: section 1(b) of Executive Order 13224, as amended by Executive Order 13886; Organization Established Date 2014; Organization Type: Other human health activities; Target Type Charity or Nonprofit Organization; Registered Charity No. 34-209-183 (Turkey) [SDGT] (Linked To: HAMAS).

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(iii)(C) of E.O. 13224, as amended, for having materially assisted, sponsored, or provided financial, material, or technological support for, or goods or services to or in support of, HAMAS, a person whose property and interests in property are blocked pursuant to E.O. 13224.

4. PALESTINIAN WHITE HANDS ASSISTANCE AND SOLIDARITY ASSOCIATION (a.k.a. BEYAZ ELLER ASSOCIATION; a.k.a. BEYAZ ELLER YARDIMLASMA VE DAYANISMA DERNEGI; a.k.a. WHITE HANDS CHARITY), Ikitelli Osb, Giyim Sanatkarlar Kooperatifi, 3 Ada A Blok No: 203, Basaksehir, Istanbul, Turkey; Secondary sanctions risk: section 1(b) of Executive Order 13224, as amended by Executive Order 13886; Organization Established Date 16 Nov 2011; Organization Type: Other human health activities; Target Type Charity or Nonprofit Organization [SDGT] (Linked To: HAMAS).

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(iii)(C) of E.O. 13224, as amended, for having materially assisted, sponsored, or provided financial, material, or technological support for, or goods or services to or in support of, HAMAS, a person whose property and interests in property are blocked pursuant to E.O. 13224.

Bradley T. Smith,
Director, Office of Foreign Assets Control.

[FR Doc. 2026-05454 Filed 3-19-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4810-AL-P