SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION

[OMB Control No. 3235-0452]

Agency Information Collection Activities; Submission for OMB Review; Comment Request; Extension: Notice of Exempt Preliminary Roll-Up Communication

Upon Written Request, Copies Available From: Securities and Exchange Commission, Office of FOIA Services, 100 F Street NE, Washington, DC 20549-2736

Notice is hereby given that, pursuant to the Paperwork Reduction Act of 1995 (44 U.S.C. 3501 et seq.), the Securities and Exchange Commission (“Commission”) has submitted to the Office of Management and Budget this request for extension of the previously approved collection of information discussed below.

Rule 14a-6(n) (17 CFR 240.14a-6(n)) requires any person that engages in a proxy solicitation subject to Exchange Act Rule 14a-2(b)(4) (17 CFR 240.14a-2(b)(4)) to file a Notice of Exempt Preliminary Roll-Up Communication (“Notice”) (17 CFR 240.14a-104) with the Commission. The Notice provides information regarding ownership interest and any potential conflicts of interest to be included in statements submitted by or on behalf of a person engaging in the solicitation. The information collected is mandatory and is made publicly available on the Commission's Electronic Data Gathering, Analysis, and Retrieval (“EDGAR”) system. We estimate that the Notice takes approximately 0.25 hours per response and is filed once per year by approximately 6 respondents. We estimate that 100% of the burden is carried out internally by the filer. Based on our estimates, we calculate a total annual reporting burden of 2 hours ((0.25 hours per response × 100%) × 6 responses per year), when rounded to the nearest dollar. Because we estimate that 100% of the burden will be carried internally by the filer, we estimate that there is no cost burden associated with the Notice.

An agency may not conduct or sponsor, and a person is not required to respond to, a collection of information unless it displays a currently valid OMB Control Number.

The public may view and comment on this information collection request at: https://www.reginfo.gov/public/do/PRAViewICR?ref_nbr=202512-3235-024 or send an email comment to MBX.OMB.OIRA.SEC_desk_officer@omb.eop.gov within 30 days of the day after publication of this notice by April 20, 2026.

Dated: March 17, 2026.
Sherry R. Haywood,
Assistant Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-05449 Filed 3-19-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 8011-01-P