DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE

National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration

50 CFR Part 679

[Docket No.: 260305-0067; RTID 0648-XF288]

Fisheries of the Exclusive Economic Zone Off Alaska; Gulf of Alaska; 2026 and 2027 Harvest Specifications for Groundfish

Correction

In Rule Document 2026-04753, appearing on pages 11902-11933, in the issue of Wednesday, March 11, 2026, make the following correction:

On page 11921, Table 22 is corrected to read as follows:

Table 22—Final 2027 GOA Non-American Fisheries Act Crab Vessel Groundfish Sideboard Limits
[Values are rounded to the nearest mt]
Species | Season | Sector | Ratio of 1996-2000 non-AFA crab vessel catch to 1996-2000 total harvest | Final 2027 TACs | Final 2027 non-AFA crab vessel sideboard limit
Pacific cod | A Season: January 20-June 10 | Western GOA Pot CV | 0.0997 | 3,310 | 330
|  | Central GOA Pot CV | 0.0474 | 10,698 | 507
| B Season: September 1-November 1 | Western GOA Pot CV | 0.0997 | 1,882 | 188
|  | Central GOA Pot CV | 0.0474 | 6,019 | 285
Note: The 2027 GOA non-AFA crab vessel groundfish sideboard limits are effective from 0001 hours, A.l.t., January 1, 2027, through 1200 hours, A.l.t., March 17, 2027.

On page 11923, Table 25 is corrected to read as follows:

Table 25—Final 2027 GOA Groundfish Sideboard Limits for Amendment 80 Program Vessels
[Values are rounded to nearest mt]
Species | Season | Area | Ratio of amendment 80 sector vessels 1998-2004 catch to TAC | Final 2027 TACs | Final 2027 amendment 80 vessel sideboard limit (mt)
Pollock | A Season: January 20-May 31 | Shumagin (610) | 0.003 | 4,109 | 12
| A Season: January 20-May 31 | Chirikof (620) | 0.002 | 46,510 | 93
| A Season: January 20-May 31 | Kodiak (630) | 0.002 | 12,314 | 25
| B Season: September 1-November 1 | Shumagin (610) | 0.003 | 23,344 | 70
| B Season: September 1-November 1 | Chirikof (620) | 0.002 | 13,967 | 28
| B Season: September 1-November 1 | Kodiak (630) | 0.002 | 25,622 | 51
| Annual | WYK (640) | 0.002 | 3,883 | 8
Pacific cod | A Season: January 20-June 10 | W | 0.02 | 3,310 | 66
| A Season: January 20-June 10 | C | 0.044 | 10,698 | 471
| B Season: September 1-November 1 | W | 0.02 | 1,882 | 38
| B Season: September 1-November 1 | C | 0.044 | 6,019 | 265
| Annual | WYK | 0.034 | 1,450 | 49
Pacific ocean perch | Annual | W | 0.994 | 1,688 | 1,678
| Annual | WYK | 0.961 | 1,993 | 1,915
Northern rockfish | Annual | W | 1 | 1,346 | 1,346
Dusky rockfish | Annual | W | 0.764 | 199 | 152
| Annual | WYK | 0.896 | 204 | 183
Note: The 2027 GOA groundfish sideboard limits for Amendment 80 Program vessels are effective from 0001 hours, A.l.t., January 1, 2027, through 1200 hours, A.l.t., March 17, 2027.

[FR Doc. C1-2026-04753 Filed 3-18-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 0099-10-P