COMMODITY FUTURES TRADING COMMISSION

Agency Information Collection Activities Under OMB Review

Correction

In notice document 2026-03761, appearing on pages 9239 through 9240 in the issue of Wednesday, February 25, 2026, make the following correction:

On page 9240, in the DATES section, in the second line “June 24, 2026” should read “March 27, 2026”.

[FR Doc. C1-2026-03761 Filed 3-18-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 0099-10-P