OFFICE OF THE UNITED STATES TRADE REPRESENTATIVE

Notice of Continuation and Request for Applications for the Industry Trade Advisory Committees; Correction

AGENCY: Office of the United States Trade Representative.

ACTION: Notice of renewal of the charters and request for applications; correction.

SUMMARY: The Secretary of Commerce and the United States Trade Representative (Trade Representative) published a document in the Federal Register of March 12, 2026, concerning application for qualified individuals interested in serving as member of the Industry Trade Advisory Committees (ITACs). The document contained a broken weblink.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Kelly Coldiron, Deputy Chief of Staff and Director of Industry Engagement, International Trade Administration, U.S. Department of Commerce, and Jesse Graves, Deputy Director of the Office of Industry Engagement and ITAC Program Director, International Trade Administration, U.S. Department of Commerce, at ITAC@trade.gov.

Jennifer Bang, Assistant U.S. Trade Representative for Intergovernmental Affairs and Public Engagement, Office of the U.S. Trade Representative, at Jennifer.D.Bang@ustr.eop.gov.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

Correction

In the Federal Register of March 12, 2026, in FR Doc. 91-12272, on page 12272, in the second column, the correct web address in the Addresses section should be “https://forms.office.com/g/NThdugHmzw”.

Jennifer Bang,
Assistant U.S. Trade Representative for Intergovernmental Affairs and Public Engagement, Office of the United States Trade Representative.

[FR Doc. 2026-05409 Filed 3-18-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 3390-F4-P