DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings

Take notice that the Commission has received the following Natural Gas Pipeline Rate and Refund Report filings:

Filings Instituting Proceedings

Docket Numbers: PR26-45-000.

Applicants: Targa SouthTex Mustang Transmission Ltd.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Cancellation entire tariff to be effective 3/13/2026.

Filed Date: 3/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260313-5201.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/3/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-643-000.

Applicants: Northern Natural Gas Company.

Description: 4(d) Rate Filing: 20260313 Negotiated Rate Filing to be effective 3/14/2026.

Filed Date: 3/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260313-5156.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/25/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-644-000.

Applicants: Gulf Run Transmission, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Gulf Run Docket No. CP20-70-000 Cost and Revenue Study Compliance Filing to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 3/16/26.

Accession Number: 20260316-5135.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/30/26.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: March 16, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-05386 Filed 3-18-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P