DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric corporate filings:

Docket Numbers: EC26-72-000.

Applicants: Carne Energy Storage, LLC.

Description: Application for Authorization Under Section 203 of the Federal Power Act of Carne Energy Storage, LLC.

Filed Date: 3/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260313-5275.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/3/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following exempt wholesale generator filings:

Docket Numbers: EG26-178-000.

Applicants: Cold Creek Solar LLC.

Description: Cold Creek Solar LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 3/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260313-5225.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/3/26.

Docket Numbers: EG26-179-000.

Applicants: Cold Creek Storage LLC.

Description: Cold Creek Storage LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 3/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260313-5260.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/3/26.

Docket Numbers: EG26-180-000.

Applicants: Hillsboro Solar, LLC.

Description: Hillsboro Solar, LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 3/16/26.

Accession Number: 20260316-5219.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/6/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following Complaints and Compliance filings in EL Dockets:

Docket Numbers: EL26-51-000; QF26-411-001.

Applicants: NY CDG Oneida 2 LLC, NY CDG Oneida 2 LLC.

Description: Petition for Declaratory Order of NY CDG Oneida 2, LLC.

Filed Date: 3/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260310-5211.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/9/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER20-2845-004; ER25-1104-001; ER20-1657-003; ER20-2846-004; ER18-315-004.

Applicants: Wildwood Lessee, LLC, Mechanicsville Lessee, LLC, Mechanicsville Solar, LLC, Aulander Holloman Solar, LLC, Albemarle Beach Solar, LLC.

Description: Response to 03/11/2026 Deficiency Letter of Albemarle Beach Solar, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 3/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260313-5278.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/3/26.

Docket Numbers: ER21-2445-006; ER23-2716-004; ER25-561-002; ER25-562-002; ER16-2226-006.

Applicants: McHenry Battery Storage, LLC, Winfield Solar I, LLC, Crossover Wind LLC, Moraine Sands Wind Power, LLC, Glacier Sands Wind Power, LLC.

Description: Supplement to 01/30/2026, Notice of Non-Material Change in Status of Glacier Sands Wind Power, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 3/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260303-5201.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-998-001.

Applicants: Platte River Power Authority, Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Platte River Power Authority submits tariff filing per 35.17(b): Amended Platte River Power Authority Formula Rate Filing (Zone 101) to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/16/26.

Accession Number: 20260316-5078.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1079-001.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amendment to GIA SA No. 7796; Project Identifier No. AF2-042 to be effective 12/19/2025.

Filed Date: 3/16/26.

Accession Number: 20260316-5304.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1149-001.

Applicants: Platte River Power Authority, Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Platte River Power Authority submits tariff filing per 35.17(b): Amended Platte River Power Authority Formula Rate Filing (Zone 104) to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/16/26.

Accession Number: 20260316-5116.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1395-000.

Applicants: NorthWestern Corporation.

Description: Annual Filing of Post-Employment Benefits Other than Pensions for 2025 of NorthWestern Corporation.

Filed Date: 2/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260202-5274.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1672-001.

Applicants: Tucson Electric Power Company.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amendment to Service Agreement No. 627 to be effective 3/10/2026.

Filed Date: 3/16/26.

Accession Number: 20260316-5283.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1742-001.

Applicants: Northern States Power Company, a Minnesota corporation.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amendment Filing App E-P to be effective 12/31/9998.

Filed Date: 3/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260313-5231.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/3/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1771-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to ISA, Service Agreement No. 7049; Queue No. AE1-163/AE2-281 to be effective 5/13/2026.

Filed Date: 3/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260313-5241.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/3/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1772-000.

Applicants: American Transmission Systems, Incorporated.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: ATSI submits 3 new Construction Agmts—SA Nos. 7367, 7217, 7210 to be effective 5/16/2026.

Filed Date: 3/16/26.

Accession Number: 20260316-5044.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1773-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Original NSA, Service Agreement No. 7943; AE2-285 to be effective 5/16/2026.

Filed Date: 3/16/26.

Accession Number: 20260316-5052.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1774-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to GIA No. 7419; Project Identifier No. AF2-032 to be effective 5/16/2026.

Filed Date: 3/16/26.

Accession Number: 20260316-5101.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1778-000.

Applicants: Louisville Gas and Electric Company.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: EKPC Liberty Contribution In Aid of Construction to be effective 5/16/2026.

Filed Date: 3/16/26.

Accession Number: 20260316-5118.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1779-000.

Applicants: Kentucky Utilities Company.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: EKPC Liberty Contribution In Aid of Construction KU Concurrence to be effective 5/16/2026.

Filed Date: 3/16/26.

Accession Number: 20260316-5120.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1780-000.

Applicants: FirstEnergy Service Company.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: First Energy submits revised PJM OATT Attachments M-1 & M-2 to be effective 5/16/2026.

Filed Date: 3/16/26.

Accession Number: 20260316-5137.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1781-000

Applicants: Indiana Michigan Power Company.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: AEPSC submits Coordination Agreement—SA No. 7944 to be effective 2/17/2026.

Filed Date: 3/16/26.

Accession Number: 20260316-5148.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1782-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-03-16_SA 4702 ITC Midwest-Interstate Power & Light MPFCA (R5064 R5065) to be effective 3/10/2026.

Filed Date: 3/16/26.

Accession Number: 20260316-5165.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1783-000.

Applicants: PacifiCorp.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Surplus LGIA (Escalante II—SA 1108) to be effective 3/17/2026.

Filed Date: 3/16/26.

Accession Number: 20260316-5176.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1784-000.

Applicants: SR Bacon, LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Market-Based Rate Application to be effective 5/16/2026.

Filed Date: 3/16/26.

Accession Number: 20260316-5181.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1785-000.

Applicants: SR Tullahoma, LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Market-Based Rate Application to be effective 5/16/2026.

Filed Date: 3/16/26.

Accession Number: 20260316-5183.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1786-000.

Applicants: SR Middleton, LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Market-Based Rate Application to be effective 5/16/2026.

Filed Date: 3/16/26.

Accession Number: 20260316-5186.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1787-000.

Applicants: SR Bacon II, LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Market-Based Rate Application to be effective 5/16/2026.

Filed Date: 3/16/26.

Accession Number: 20260316-5188.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1788-000.

Applicants: SR Puryear, LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Market-Based Rate Application to be effective 5/16/2026.

Filed Date: 3/16/26.

Accession Number: 20260316-5189.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1789-000.

Applicants: Horus Kentucky 1, LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Market-Based Rate Application to be effective 5/16/2026.

Filed Date: 3/16/26.

Accession Number: 20260316-5191.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1790-000.

Applicants: SR Bacon III, LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Market-Based Rate Application to be effective 5/16/2026.

Filed Date: 3/16/26.

Accession Number: 20260316-5192.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1793-000.

Applicants: SR Rochelle, LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Market-Based Rate Application to be effective 5/16/2026.

Filed Date: 3/16/26.

Accession Number: 20260316-5195.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1794-000.

Applicants: SR Rochelle II, LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Market-Based Rate Application to be effective 5/16/2026.

Filed Date: 3/16/26.

Accession Number: 20260316-5199.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1795-000.

Applicants: Black Hills Colorado Electric, LLC.

Description: Initial rate filing: Project Construction Agreement with Tri-State Generation to be effective 3/20/2026.

Filed Date: 3/16/26.

Accession Number: 20260316-5201.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1796-000.

Applicants: Alabama Power Company, Georgia Power Company, Mississippi Power Company.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Alabama Power Company submits tariff filing per 35.15: Hecate Energy Panther Path LGIA Termination Filing to be effective 3/16/2026.

Filed Date: 3/16/26.

Accession Number: 20260316-5216.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1797-000.

Applicants: Louisville Gas and Electric Company.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: KMPA KYMEA Transition Mechanism Agmts and Revisions to Rate Schedule No. 525 to be effective 5/16/2026.

Filed Date: 3/16/26.

Accession Number: 20260316-5238.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1798-000.

Applicants: Kentucky Utilities Company.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: KU Concurrence KMPA KYMEA Transition Mechanism Agmts. and Revisions to RS No 525 to be effective 5/16/2026.

Filed Date: 3/16/26.

Accession Number: 20260316-5240.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1799-000.

Applicants: Black Hills Power, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Filing of LGIA with Sioux County Wind Farm Holdings, LLC to be effective 3/2/2026.

Filed Date: 3/16/26.

Accession Number: 20260316-5273.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1800-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Revisions to Sch. 12-Appx A: Feb 2026 RTEP Baseline Upgrades to be effective 1/1/2024.

Filed Date: 3/16/26.

Accession Number: 20260316-5297.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/15/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1801-000.

Applicants: AEP Texas Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: AEPTX-CGRP 10 Second Amended Generation Interconnection Agreement to be effective 2/23/2026.

Filed Date: 3/16/26.

Accession Number: 20260316-5299.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1802-000.

Applicants: Southern California Edison Company.

Description: Notice of Cancellation of Wholesale Distribution Services Agreement of Southern California Edison Company.

Filed Date: 3/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260313-5279.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/3/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: March 16, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-05385 Filed 3-18-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P