COMMITTEE FOR PURCHASE FROM PEOPLE WHO ARE BLIND OR SEVERELY DISABLED

Procurement List; Proposed Additions and Deletions

AGENCY: Committee for Purchase From People Who Are Blind or Severely Disabled.

ACTION: Proposed additions to and deletions from the Procurement List.

SUMMARY: The Committee is proposing to add service(s) to the Procurement List that will be furnished by nonprofit agencies employing persons who are blind or have other severe disabilities, and delete product(s) and service(s) previously furnished by such agencies.

DATES: Comments must be received on or before: April 18, 2026.

ADDRESSES: Committee for Purchase From People Who Are Blind or Severely Disabled, 355 E Street SW, Suite 325, Washington, DC 20024.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: For further information or to submit comments contact: Michael R. Jurkowski, Telephone: (703) 489-1322, or email CMTEFedReg@AbilityOne.gov.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: This notice is published pursuant to 41 U.S.C. 8503 (a)(2) and 41 CFR 51-2.3. Its purpose is to provide interested persons an opportunity to submit comments on the proposed actions.

Additions

In accordance with 41 CFR 51-5.3(b), the Committee intends to add this services requirement to the Procurement List as a mandatory purchase only for contracting activity at the location listed with the proposed qualified nonprofit agency as the authorized source of supply. Prior to adding the service to the Procurement List, the Committee will consider other pertinent information, including information from Government personnel and relevant comments from interested parties regarding the Committee's intent to geographically limit this services requirement.

The following service(s) are proposed for addition to the Procurement List for production by the nonprofit agencies listed:

Services(s)

Service Type: Custodial

Mandatory for: U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service, Guam National Wildlife Refuge, Administrative Offices, Maintenance Building, and Nature Center, Dededo, GU, Spur Road, Rte 3a, Ritidian Point, Dededo, GU

Authorized Source of Supply: iCAN Resources, Inc., Dededo, GU

Contracting Activity: DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR, FWS, SAT TEAM 1

Deletion

The following product(s) and service(s) are proposed for deletion to the Procurement List:

Product(s)

NSN(s)—Product Name(s):

6230-01-513-2533—Kit, Helicopter Landing Zone

6230-01-513-1920—Kit, Safety, Lighting, Red. Strobe

6230-01-513-1924—Kit, Safety, Lighting, Amber, Strobe

6230-01-513-1925—Kit, Safety, Lighting, Green, Strobe

6230-01-513-1930—Kit, Safety, Lighting, Red, LED

6230-01-513-1933—Kit, Safety, Lighting, Amber, LED

6230-01-513-1934—Kit, Safety, Lighting, Clear, LED

6230-01-514-0920—Kit, Safety, Lighting, Blue, Strobe

6230-01-514-0921—Kit, Safety, Lighting, Clear, Strobe

6230-01-513-2551—Kit, Safety, Lighting, Traffic Cone

Authorized Source of Supply: The Arc of Bergen and Passaic Counties, Inc., Hackensack, NJ

Mandatory For: DEPT OF DEFENSE

Contracting Activity: DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY, DLA TROOP SUPPORT

Services(s)

Service Type: Base Supply Center

Mandatory for: BSC-Defense Supply Service—Washington: Jefferson Plaza #1,1411 Jefferson Davis Highway, Arlington, VA

Authorized Source of Supply: Virginia Industries for the Blind, Charlottesville, VA

Contracting Activity: DEPT OF DEFENSE, DOD/OFF OF SECRETARY OF DEF (EXC MIL DEPTS)

Service Type: Base Supply Center

Mandatory for: BSC-Defense Supply Service—Washington: Rosslyn,1401 Wilson Boulevard, Arlington, VA

Designated Source of Supply: Virginia Industries for the Blind, Charlottesville, VA

Contracting Activity: DEPT OF DEFENSE, DOD/OFF OF SECRETARY OF DEF (EXC MIL DEPTS)

Service Type: Office Supply Store

Mandatory for: BSC-Defense Supply Service—Washington: Hoffman Building II, 200 Stovall Street, Alexandria, VA

Designated Source of Supply: Virginia Industries for the Blind, Charlottesville, VA

Contracting Activity: DEPT OF DEFENSE, DOD/OFF OF SECRETARY OF DEF (EXC MIL DEPTS)

Michael R. Jurkowski,
Director, Business Operations.

[FR Doc. 2026-05368 Filed 3-18-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6353-01-P