DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE

Drug Enforcement Administration

[Docket No. DEA-1675]

Bulk Manufacturer of Controlled Substances Application: Sterling Wisconsin, LLC

AGENCY: Drug Enforcement Administration, Justice.

ACTION: Notice of application.

SUMMARY: Sterling Wisconsin, LLC has applied to be registered as a bulk manufacturer of basic class(es) of controlled substance(s). Refer to Supplementary Information listed below for further drug information.

DATES: Registered bulk manufacturers of the affected basic class(es), and applicants, therefore, may submit electronic comments on or objections to the issuance of the proposed registration on or before May 18, 2026. Such persons may also file a written request for a hearing on the application on or before May 18, 2026.

ADDRESSES: The Drug Enforcement Administration requires that all comments be submitted electronically through the Federal eRulemaking Portal, which provides the ability to type short comments directly into the comment field on the web page or attach a file for lengthier comments. Please go to https://www.regulations.gov and follow the online instructions at that site for submitting comments. Upon submission of your comment, you will receive a Comment Tracking Number. Please be aware that submitted comments are not instantaneously available for public view on https://www.regulations.gov. If you have received a Comment Tracking Number, your comment has been successfully submitted and there is no need to resubmit the same comment.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: In accordance with 21 CFR 1301.33(a), this is notice that on January 27, 2026, Sterling Wisconsin, LLC, W130N10497 Washington Drive, Germantown, Wisconsin 53022-4448, applied to be registered as a bulk manufacturer of the following basic class(es) of controlled substance(s):

Controlled substance | Drug code | Schedule
Lysergic Acid Diethylamide | 7315 | I
Marihuana Extract | 7350 | I
Marihuana | 7360 | I
Tetrahydrocannabinols | 7370 | I
Mescaline | 7381 | I
5-Methoxy-N-N-Dimethyltryptamine | 7431 | I
Psilocybin | 7437 | I
Oliceridine | 9245 | II
Thebaine | 9333 | II
Alfentanil | 9737 | II

The company plans to bulk manufacture the listed controlled substances for commercial sale to its customers. In reference to drug codes 7350 (Marihuana Extract), 7360 (Marihuana), and 7370 (Tetrahydrocannabinols), the company plans to bulk manufacture these drugs as synthetic. No other activities for these drug codes are authorized for this registration.

Thomas Prevoznik,
Deputy Assistant Administrator.

[FR Doc. 2026-05357 Filed 3-18-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE P