DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES

National Institutes of Health

Center for Scientific Review; Amended Notice of Meeting

Notice is hereby given of a change in the meeting of the Clinical Management in General Care Settings Study Section, April 14, 2026, 10:00 a.m. to April 15, 2026, 06:00 p.m., National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892 which was published in the Federal Register on March 16, 2026, 91 FR 12601, Doc 2026-05070.

This meeting is being amended due to SRO changed from Dr. Jessica Chambers to Dr. Heidi Friedman. The meeting is closed to the public.

Dated: March 16, 2026.
Bruce A. George,
Program Analyst, Office of Federal Advisory Committee Policy.

[FR Doc. 2026-05315 Filed 3-17-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4140-01-P