DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER25-2654-001.

Applicants: ISO New England Inc., New England Power Pool Participants Committee, Cross-Sound Cable Company, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: ISO New England Inc. submits tariff filing per 35: Revisions to Schedule 24 to Comply with Order on Compliance & Req. for Waivers to be effective 2/27/2026.

Filed Date: 3/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260313-5188.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/3/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1470-001.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amendment of Original GIA, Service Agreement No. 7818; AE2-341/AF1-030 to be effective 3/12/2026.

Filed Date: 3/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260313-5082.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/3/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1736-000.

Applicants: Ohio Power Company.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: AEPSC submits Facilities Agreement—SA No. 1336 to be effective 5/14/2026.

Filed Date: 3/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260313-5021.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/3/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1737-000.

Applicants: American Transmission Systems, Incorporated.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Notice of Cancellation of SA No. 7265 to be effective 5/13/2026.

Filed Date: 3/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260313-5024.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/3/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1742-000.

Applicants: Northern States Power Company, a Minnesota corporation.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026 Interchange Agreement Annual Filing PART 1 to be effective 1/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260313-5056.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/3/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1744-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to WMPA, Service Agreement No. 6317; Queue Position No. AG1-499 to be effective 5/13/2026.

Filed Date: 3/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260313-5072.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/3/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1748-000.

Applicants: Southern California Edison Company.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: SCE WDAT Revision, Att. M—Section 3.6 (Heatmap Reqs Removal 50 Kv & Above) to be effective 5/13/2026.

Filed Date: 3/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260313-5085.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/3/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1749-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to GIA, Service Agreement No. 7641; AG1-232 to be effective 5/13/2026.

Filed Date: 3/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260313-5090.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/3/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1751-000.

Applicants: Orange and Rockland Utilities, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: O&R Undergrounding 2026 to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260313-5100.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/3/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1752-000.

Applicants: Northern States Power Company, a Minnesota corporation.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026 Interchange Agreement Annual Filing PART 2 to be effective 1/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260313-5101.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/3/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1753-000.

Applicants: Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Initial Filing of Service Agreement FERC No. 630 to be effective 2/12/2026.

Filed Date: 3/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260313-5104.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/3/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1754-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Original GIA, Service Agreement No. 7929; Project Identifier No. AE1-092 to be effective 2/11/2026.

Filed Date: 3/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260313-5106.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/3/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1757-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: First Revised GIA, Service Agreement No. 7655; AG1-152/AH1-220 to be effective 2/11/2026.

Filed Date: 3/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260313-5125.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/3/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1761-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-03-13_Rate Schedule 62 MISO-DEO-PJM CRAF Agreement (Tranche 2.1) to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260313-5149.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/3/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1762-000.

Applicants: Idaho Power Company.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: SA 429—Point-to-Point Transmission Service Agreement between IPC and PAC to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260313-5155.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/3/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1764-000.

Applicants: Saracen Energy Power Advisors LP.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Cancellation of Market Based Rate Tariff to be effective 3/14/2026.

Filed Date: 3/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260313-5166.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/3/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1765-000.

Applicants: Duke Energy Ohio, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: DEO-MISO Cost Recovery and Funding Agreement for MTEP PJM Projects RS No. 289 to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260313-5167.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/3/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1766-000.

Applicants: Saracen Power LP.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Cancellation of Market Based Rate Tariff to be effective 3/14/2026.

Filed Date: 3/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260313-5170.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/3/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1767-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to ISA No. 6544 and ICSA 6545; Queue No. AB1-087 to be effective 5/13/2026.

Filed Date: 3/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260313-5179.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/3/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1768-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to ISA No. 6538 and ICSA No. 6539; Queue No. AB1-088 to be effective 5/13/2026.

Filed Date: 3/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260313-5190.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/3/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1769-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Original NSA, SA No. 7923; Queue No. AF1-093 to be effective 5/13/2026.

Filed Date: 3/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260313-5191.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/3/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, the public is encouraged to contact OPP at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: March 13, 2026.
Debbie-Anne A. Reese,
Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-05273 Filed 3-17-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P