SMALL BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

[Disaster Declaration #21450 and #21451; WASHINGTON Disaster Number WA-20025]

Administrative Declaration Amendment of a Disaster for the State of Washington; Correction

AGENCY: U.S. Small Business Administration.

ACTION: Correction.

SUMMARY: This is a correction to the Administrative Declaration Amendment of a disaster for the State of Washington dated February 25, 2026.

Incident: 2025 Severe Winter Storms.

DATES: Issued on March 13, 2026.

Incident Period: December 5, 2025 through December 22, 2025.

Physical Loan Application Deadline Date: April 27, 2026.

Economic Injury (EIDL) Loan Application Deadline Date: November 24, 2026.

ADDRESSES: Visit the MySBA Loan Portal at https://lending.sba.gov to apply for a disaster assistance loan.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Jennifer Talarico, Office of Disaster Recovery and Resilience, U.S. Small Business Administration, 409 3rd Street SW, Suite 6050, Washington, DC 20416, (202) 205-6734.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: The notice of the Administrative Declaration Amendment for the State of Washington, dated February 25, 2026, and published in the Federal Register on February 27, 2026 at 91 FR 9913 in the third column, is hereby corrected to change the incident period to December 5, 2025 through December 22, 2025.

All other information in the amendment remains unchanged.

(Catalog of Federal Domestic Assistance Number 59008)

(Authority: 13 CFR 123.(b).)

James Stallings,
Associate Administrator, Office of Disaster Recovery & Resilience.

[FR Doc. 2026-05256 Filed 3-17-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 8026-09-P