COMMISSION ON CIVIL RIGHTS

Sunshine Act Meeting Notice

AGENCY: United States Commission on Civil Rights.

ACTION: Notice of Commission public business meeting.

DATES: Friday, March 20, 2026, 10:00 a.m. EST.

ADDRESSES: Meeting to take place virtually and is open to the public. The meeting will be livestreamed on the Commission's YouTube page: https://www.youtube.com/user/USCCR/videos.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Joe Kim: 202-499-0263. publicaffairs@usccr.gov.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: In accordance with the Government in Sunshine Act (5 U.S.C. 552b), the Commission on Civil Rights is holding a meeting to discuss the Commission's business for the month of March. This business meeting is open to the public. Computer assisted real-time transcription (CART) will be provided. The web link to access CART (in English) on Friday, March 20, 2026, is https://www.streamtext.net/player?event=USCCR. Please note that CART is text-only translation that occurs in real time during the meeting and is not an exact transcript.

Meeting Agenda

I. Approval of Agenda

II. Business Meeting

A. State Advisory Committee Presentations from:

• Ohio—Source-of-Income Housing Discrimination

• Puerto Rico—The Insular Cases and the Doctrine of the Unincorporated Territory and its Effects on the Civil Rights of the Residents of Puerto Rico

• Arizona—Civil Rights and Disparities in Pediatric Healthcare Access for Racial and Ethnic Minority Families

B. Discussion and vote on Strategic Plan.

C. Management and Operations.

• Staff Director's Report

III. Adjourn Meeting

Dated: March 13, 2026.
David Mussatt,
Supervisory Chief, Regional Programs Unit.

[FR Doc. 2026-05249 Filed 3-16-26; 11:15 am]

BILLING CODE 6335-01-P