DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES

National Institutes of Health

Center for Scientific Review; Amended Notice of Meeting

Notice is hereby given of a change in the meeting of the HIV Comorbidities and Clinical Studies Study Section, March 26, 2026, 9:00 a.m. to March 27, 2026, 6:00 p.m., National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892 which was published in the Federal Register on February 24, 2026, FR Doc 2026-03671, 91 FR 8894.

The meeting date is changing from a 2-day meeting (3/26-3/27) to a 1-day meeting (3/27/2026). The meeting is closed to the public.

Dated: March 13, 2026.
Margaret N. Margaret,
Program Analyst, Office of Federal Advisory Committee Policy.

[FR Doc. 2026-05236 Filed 3-17-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4140-01-P