DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES

National Institutes of Health

National Institute of Diabetes and Digestive and Kidney Diseases; Amended Notice of Meeting

Notice is hereby given of a change in the meeting of the Board of Scientific Counselors, National Institute of Diabetes and Digestive and Kidney Diseases (DKBSC), March 30, 2026, 10:00 a.m. to March 31, 2026, 5:00 p.m. to June 10, 2026, 9:00 a.m. to June 11, 2026, 4:00 p.m. National Institute of Health, Building 10, 10 Center Drive, Bethesda, MD, 20892 which was published in the Federal Register on July 24, 2025, 90 FR 34870.

The DKBSC is changing meeting date from March 30-31, 2026 to June 10-11, 2026 from 9:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m. The meeting is partially closed to the public.

Dated: March 13, 2026.
Margaret N. Vardanian,
Program Analyst, Office of Federal Advisory Committee Policy.

[FR Doc. 2026-05231 Filed 3-17-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4140-01-P