FEDERAL MARITIME COMMISSION

Notice of Agreements Filed

The Commission hereby gives notice of filing of the following agreement under the Shipping Act of 1984. Interested parties may submit comments, relevant information, or documents regarding the agreement to the Secretary by email at Secretary@fmc.gov, or by mail, Federal Maritime Commission, 800 North Capitol Street, Washington, DC 20573. Comments will be most helpful to the Commission if received within 12 days of the date this notice appears in the Federal Register, and the Commission requests that comments be submitted within 7 days on agreements that request expedited review. Copies of agreements are available through the Commission's website (www.fmc.gov) or by contacting the Office of General Counsel at (202) 523-5740 or GeneralCounsel@fmc.gov.

Agreement No.: 201464.

Agreement Name: CMA CGM/NEOLINE North Europe—USEC Service Space Charter Agreement.

Parties: CMA CGM S.A., and NEOLINE Armateur.

Filing Party: Joshua Stein, Cozen O'Connor.

Synopsis: The Agreement authorizes CMA CGM to purchase space from NEOLINE on certain vessels NEOLINE operates in the trade between ports in France, United Kingdom, Ireland, Canada and the inland and coastal points served by such ports on the one hand, and U.S. Atlantic Coast, and U.S. inland and coastal points served via such ports on the other hand, and vice versa.

Proposed Effective Date: 4/20/2026.

Location: https://www2.fmc.gov/FMC.Agreements.Web/Public/AgreementHistory/91649.

Dated: March 13, 2026.
Jennifer Everling,
Assistant Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-05212 Filed 3-16-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6730-02-P