DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

[Project No. 3063-029]

Blackstone Hydro Associates; Notice of Effectiveness of Withdrawal of Operation Compliance Monitoring Plan

On November 21, 2024, Blackstone Hydro Associates (licensee), filed an Operation Compliance Monitoring Plan for the Central Falls Hydroelectric Project No. 3063.¹ On February 13, 2026, the licensee filed a request to withdraw its Operation Compliance Monitoring Plan.

¹ Blackstone Hydro Associates, LLC, 178 FERC ¶ 62,131 (2022).

No motion in opposition to the request for withdrawal has been filed, and the Commission has taken no action to disallow the withdrawal. Pursuant to Rule 216(b) of the Commission's Rules of Practice and Procedure,² the withdrawal of the application became effective on March 2, 2026, and this proceeding is hereby terminated.

² 18 CFR 385.216(b) (2025).

(Authority: 18 CFR 2.1)

Dated: March 12, 2026.
Debbie-Anne A. Reese,
Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-05187 Filed 3-16-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P