DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

[Project No. 3063-033]

Blackstone Hydro Associates; Notice of Effectiveness of Withdrawal of Downstream Fishway Effectiveness Monitoring Plan

On October 3, 2024, and supplemented on February 13, 2025, Blackstone Hydro Associates (licensee), filed a Downstream Fishway Effectiveness Monitoring Plan for the Central Falls Hydroelectric Project No. 3063.¹ On February 13, 2026, the licensee filed a request to withdraw its Downstream Fishway Effectiveness Monitoring Plan.

¹ Blackstone Hydro Associates, LLC, 178 FERC ¶ 62,131 (2022).

No motion in opposition to the request for withdrawal has been filed, and the Commission has taken no action to disallow the withdrawal. Pursuant to Rule 216(b) of the Commission's Rules of Practice and Procedure,² the withdrawal of the application became effective on March 2, 2026, and this proceeding is hereby terminated.

² 18 CFR 385.216(b) (2025).

(Authority: 18 CFR 2.1)

Dated: March 12, 2026.
Debbie-Anne A. Reese,
Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-05186 Filed 3-16-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P