DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Sunshine Act Meeting Notice

The following notice of meeting is published pursuant to section 3(a) of the government in the Sunshine Act (Pub. L. 94-409), 5 U.S.C. 552b:

Agency Holding Meeting: Federal Energy Regulatory Commission.

TIME AND DATE: March 19, 2026, 10:00 a.m.

PLACE: Room 2C, 888 First Street NE, Washington, DC 20426. Open to the public.

STATUS: Open.

MATTERS TO BE CONSIDERED: Agenda.

* Note—Items listed on the agenda may be deleted without further notice.

CONTACT PERSON FOR MORE INFORMATION: Debbie-Anne A. Reese, Secretary, Telephone (202) 502-8400.

For a recorded message listing items stricken from or added to the meeting, call (202) 502-8627.

This is a list of matters to be considered by the Commission. It does not include a listing of all documents relevant to the items on the agenda. All public documents, however, may be viewed online at the Commission's website at https://elibrary.ferc.gov/eLibrary/search using the eLibrary link.

1134th—Meeting
[Open; March 19, 2026; 10:00 a.m.]
Item No. | Docket No. | Company
Administrative
A-1 | AD26-1-000 | Agency Administrative Matters.
A-2 | AD26-2-000 | Customer Matters, Reliability, Security and Market Operations.
A-3 | AD06-3-000 | Market Update.
Electric
E-1 | EL11-66-001, EL11-66-004, EL11-66-005, EL13-33-000, EL13-33-002, EL14-86-000 | Martha Coakley, Attorney General of the Commonwealth of Massachusetts, et al. v. Bangor Hydro-Electric Company, et al.; ENE (Environment Northeast), et al. v. Bangor Hydro-Electric Company, et al.; Attorney General of the Commonwealth of Massachusetts, et al. v. Bangor Hydro-Electric Company, et al.
| EL16-64-000, EL16-64-002, ER15-414-004 | Belmont Municipal Light Department, et al. v. Central Maine Power Company, et al.; ISO New England Inc.
E-2 | RM24-8-000 | Virtualization Reliability Standards.
E-3 | RM25-8-000 | Critical Infrastructure Protection. Reliability Standard CIP-003-11—Cyber Security—Security Management Controls.
E-4 | RD25-8-000 | North American Electric Reliability Corporation.
E-5 | RM23-9-000 | Filing Process And Data Collection For The Electric Quarterly Report.
E-6 | EL26-7-000 | RWE Clean Energy, LLC v. PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.
E-7 | ER19-289-009 | Cleco Cajun LLC.
| ER19-2462-007 | Macquarie Energy LLC.
| ER18-2264-009 | Macquarie Energy Trading LLC.
| ER13-1485-013 | Wheelabrator Baltimore, L.P.
| ER10-3253-013 | Wheelabrator Bridgeport, L.P.
| ER19-461-004 | Wheelabrator Concord Company, L.P.
| ER14-1777-011 | Wheelabrator Falls Inc.
| ER18-1310-004 | Wheelabrator Millbury Inc.
| ER10-3240-013 | Wheelabrator North Andover Inc.
| ER10-3230-013 | Wheelabrator Portsmouth Inc.
| ER15-2722-009 | Wheelabrator Saugus Inc.
| ER10-3239-013 | Wheelabrator Westchester, L.P.
E-8 | EC25-148-000 | Hill Top Energy Center, LLC and Hill Top Energy LLC.
E-9 | EC26-13-000 | Conetoe II Solar, LLC, Pumpjack Solar I, LLC, Rio Bravo Solar I, LLC, Rio Bravo Solar II, LLC, Seville Solar One LLC, Seville Solar Two, LLC, Tallbear Seville LLC, Shoreham Solar Commons LLC, Wildwood Solar I, LLC and Wildwood Solar II, LLC.
E-10 | ER25-177-000 | Southwest Power Pool, Inc.
E-11 | ER21-46-002 | Mercuria Energy America, LLC.
E-12 | ER21-47-002 | Tucson Electric Power Company.
E-13 | ER21-61-004 | El Paso Electric Company.
E-14 | EL26-38-000 | Southern Indiana Gas and Electric Company v. Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.
E-15 | EL26-36-000 | Northern Indiana Public Service Company LLC v. Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.
E-16 | ER21-51-004 | bp Energy Company.
| ER21-55-003 | Mesquite Power, LLC.
E-17 | RM19-15-002 | Qualifying Facility Rates and Requirements.
| AD16-16-002 | Implementation Issues Under the Public Utility Regulatory Policies Act of 1978.
E-18 | ER24-2046-002 | Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.
Gas
G-1 | RP25-740-001 | Baltimore Gas and Electric Company and Washington Gas Light Company v. Columbia Gas Transmission, LLC.
Hydro
H-1 | P-2514-209 | Appalachian Power Company.
H-2 | P-1417-277 | Central Nebraska Public Power and Irrigation District.
Certificates
C-1 | CP16-454-009 | Rio Grande LNG, LLC.
| CP16-455-006, CP20-481-003 | Rio Bravo Pipeline Company, LLC.
| CP24-70-001 | Rio Grande LNG, LLC, Rio Grande LNG Train 4, LLC and Rio Grande LNG Train 5, LLC.
C-2 | CP25-167-000 | Golden Triangle Storage, LLC.
C-3 | CP25-94-000, CP25-94-001 | Rockies Express Pipeline LLC.
C-4 | CP25-531-000 | Palo Duro Transmission L.P. and Palo Duro Pipelines (Texas Gathering), L.P.
| CP25-531-001 | Palo Duro Transmission L.P.
C-5 | CP26-39-000 | Rockies Express Pipeline LLC.
| CP26-40-000 | MountainWest Overthrust Pipeline, LLC.
C-6 | CP25-497-000 | Northwest Pipeline LLC.

A free webcast of this event is available through the Commission's website. Anyone with internet access who desires to view this event can do so by navigating to www.ferc.gov' s Calendar of Events and locating this event in the Calendar. The Federal Energy Regulatory Commission provides technical support for the free webcasts. Please call (202) 502-8680 or email customer@ferc.gov if you have any questions.

Immediately following the conclusion of the Commission Meeting, a press briefing will be held in the Commission Meeting Room. Members of the public may view this briefing in the designated overflow room. This statement is intended to notify the public that the press briefings that follow Commission meetings may now be viewed remotely at Commission headquarters but will not be telecast.

Issued: March 12, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-05171 Filed 3-13-26; 11:15 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P