DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following exempt wholesale generator filings:

Docket Numbers: EG26-177-000.

Applicants: Oystercatcher Solar, LLC.

Description: Oystercatcher Solar, LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 3/11/26.

Accession Number: 20260311-5229.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/1/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER20-2170-001; ER25-2524-000.

Applicants: New Athens Generating Company, LLC, Selkirk Cogen Partners, L.P., New Athens Generating Company, LLC.

Description: Notice of Non-Material Change in Status of New Athens Generating Company, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 6/17/25.

Accession Number: 20250617-5300.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/2/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1726-000.

Applicants: Panther Grove Wind, LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Panther Grove Wind, LLC Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 5/12/2026.

Filed Date: 3/12/26.

Accession Number: 20260312-5003.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/2/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1727-000.

Applicants: Panther Grove 2 LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Panther Grove 2 LLC Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 5/12/2026.

Filed Date: 3/12/26.

Accession Number: 20260312-5004.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/2/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1728-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Original GIA, Service Agreement No. 7925; Project Identifier No. AE1-114 to be effective 2/10/2026.

Filed Date: 3/12/26.

Accession Number: 20260312-5025.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/2/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1729-000.

Applicants: California Grid Holdings LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Formula Rate Baseline to be effective 5/12/2026.

Filed Date: 3/12/26.

Accession Number: 20260312-5037.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/2/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1730-000.

Applicants: AEP Indiana Michigan Transmission Company, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: IMTCo-Mammoth North (Ora Ora) Interim Maintenance Agreement to be effective 5/12/2026.

Filed Date: 3/12/26.

Accession Number: 20260312-5038.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/2/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1731-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Revisions to Attachment Z1 for Limit Long-Term Service to be effective 5/12/2026.

Filed Date: 3/12/26.

Accession Number: 20260312-5048.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/2/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1734-000.

Applicants: Kammer Juniata Transmission, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Kammer Juniata Formula Rate Filing and Request for Rate Incentives Authorization to be effective 5/12/2026.

Filed Date: 3/12/26.

Accession Number: 20260312-5098.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/2/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1735-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to GIA, Service Agreement No. 7242; Project Identifier No. AF1-229 to be effective 5/12/2026.

Filed Date: 3/12/26.

Accession Number: 20260312-5108.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/2/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric reliability filings:

Docket Numbers: RR26-1-000.

Applicants: North American Electric Reliability Corporation, Western Electricity Coordinating Council.

Description: Petition of North American Electric Reliability Corporation and Western Electricity Coordinating Council for approval of amendments to the WECC Bylaws.

Filed Date: 3/11/26.

Accession Number: 20260311-5258.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/1/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: March 12, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-05157 Filed 3-16-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P