INTERNATIONAL TRADE COMMISSION

[Investigation Nos. 701-TA-627 and 629 and 731-TA-1458-1461 (Review)]

Utility Scale Wind Towers From Canada, Indonesia, South Korea, and Vietnam; Determinations

On the basis of the record ¹ developed in the subject five-year reviews, the United States International Trade Commission (“Commission”) determines, pursuant to the Tariff Act of 1930 (“the Act”), that revocation of the antidumping duty orders on utility scale wind towers from Canada, Indonesia, South Korea, and Vietnam and countervailing duty orders on utility scale wind towers from Canada and Vietnam would likely to lead to continuation or recurrence of material injury to an industry in the United States within a reasonably foreseeable time.

¹ The record is defined in § 207.2(f) of the Commission's Rules of Practice and Procedure (19 CFR 207.2(f)).

Background

The Commission instituted these reviews on July 1, 2025 (90 FR 28764) and determined on November 24, 2025 that it would conduct expedited reviews (91 FR 539, January 7, 2026).

The Commission made these determinations pursuant to section 751(c) of the Act (19 U.S.C. 1675(c)). It completed and filed its determinations in these reviews on March 12, 2026. The views of the Commission are contained in USITC Publication 5714 (March 2026), entitled Utility Scale Wind Towers from Canada, Indonesia, South Korea, and Vietnam: Investigation Nos. 701-TA-627 and 629 and 731-TA-1458-1461 (Review).

By order of the Commission.
Issued: March 12, 2026.
Lisa Barton,
Secretary to the Commission.

[FR Doc. 2026-05107 Filed 3-13-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 7020-02-P