COMMISSION ON CIVIL RIGHTS

Notice of Public Meetings of the Colorado Advisory Committee to the U.S. Commission on Civil Rights

AGENCY: Commission on Civil Rights.

ACTION: Announcement of meetings.

SUMMARY: Notice is hereby given, pursuant to the provisions of the rules and regulations of the U.S. Commission on Civil Rights (Commission), and the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA), that meetings of the Colorado Advisory Committee to the Commission will hold public meetings via Zoom. The purpose of the meetings is to continue reviewing drafts of the Committee's report examining campus antisemitism on the Auraria campus in Denver, Colorado. If the Committee determines that it is prepared to do so, it may also vote on the report during one of these meetings.

DATES:

• Wednesday, March 18, 2026; 3:00 p.m. Mountain Time.

• Wednesday, April 1, 2026; 2:00 p.m. Mountain Time.

ADDRESSES: The meetings will be held via Zoom.

• Registration Link and Phone Details for 3/18/26 (Audio/Visual): https://www.zoomgov.com/webinar/register/WN_TLZcgxydR5yEPUSS--dJ_w

Join by Phone (Audio Only): 1-833 435 1820 USA Toll Free; Webinar ID: 161 262 7062 #.

• Registration Link and Phone Details for 4/1/26 (Audio/Visual): https://www.zoomgov.com/webinar/register/WN_eKm8oJYnQlyhWbgLCA9uaA.

Join by Phone (Audio Only): 1-833 435 1820 USA Toll Free; Webinar ID: 161 783 4164 #.

Agendas

3/18/26: https://usccr.box.com/s/mnw8tu297207zktrfaqrilxmpz8cdn4z (note: a final meeting agenda will be available prior to the meeting date).

4/1/26: https://usccr.box.com/s/bblvakmv2wmhpz25hi3w0ukw8t1igik5 (note: a final meeting agenda will be available prior to the meeting date).

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Ana Fortes, Designated Federal Officer at afortes@usccr.gov, or 202-681-0857.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: These virtual committee meetings are available to the public through the registration links above. Any interested member of the public may join at the links to listen to these meetings. An open comment period will be provided to allow members of the public to make a statement as time allows. Pursuant to the Federal Advisory Committee Act, public minutes of the meetings will include a list of persons who are present at the meetings. If joining via phone, callers can expect to incur regular charges for calls they initiate over wireless lines, according to their wireless plan. The Commission will not refund any incurred charges. Callers will incur no charge for calls they initiate over land-line connections to the toll-free telephone number. Closed captioning is available by selecting “CC” in the Zoom meeting platform. To request additional accommodations, please email ebohor@usccr.gov at least 10 business days prior to the meetings.

Members of the public are entitled to submit written comments; the comments must be received in the regional office within 30 days following the meetings. Written comments may be emailed to Evelyn Bohor, ebohor@usccr.gov. Persons who desire additional information may contact the Regional Programs Coordination Unit at (202) 809-9618.

Records generated from these meetings may be inspected and reproduced at the Regional Programs Coordination Unit Office, as they become available, both before and after the meetings. Records of the meetings will be available via the file sharing website: https://usccr.box.com/s/quws58omiopsh2jdwca3bjmz8ahtmpe1 as well as at: www.facadatabase.gov under the Commission on Civil Rights, selecting the Advisory Committee of interest. Persons interested in the work of this Committee are directed to the Commission's website, http://www.usccr.gov, or may contact the Regional Programs Coordination Unit at ebohor@usccr.gov.

Dated: March 12, 2026.
David Mussatt,
Supervisory Chief, Regional Programs Unit.

[FR Doc. 2026-05061 Filed 3-13-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6335-01-P