DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric corporate filings:

Docket Numbers: EC26-70-000.

Applicants: Titan Solar Energy, LLC, Titan Solar, LLC.

Description: Joint Application for Authorization Under Section 203 of the Federal Power Act of Titan Solar Energy, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 3/11/26.

Accession Number: 20260311-5127.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/1/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following Complaints and Compliance filings in EL Dockets:

Docket Numbers: EL26-49-000.

Applicants: Center for Security Policy et al. v. North American Electric Reliability Corporation.

Description: Formal Complaint of Center for Security Policy et al. v. North American Electric Reliability Corporation.

Filed Date: 3/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260309-5319.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/30/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER10-1790-023; ER21-1716-005; ER14-2672-024; ER12-1825-037; ER22-2519-003; ER13-33-008; ER23-1470-001; ER23-1476-001; ER10-2468-005; ER10-2597-007; ER10-2481-007; ER11-2041-018; ER10-3196-005; ER10-2273-005; ER11-2042-018.

Applicants: Seneca Energy, II LLC, PEI Power II, LLC, PEI Power Corporation, Innovative Energy Systems, LLC, Ingenco Wholesale Power, L.L.C., Fowler Ridge III Wind Farm LLC, Fowler Ridge Wind Farm LLC, Cottontail Solar 8, LLC, Cottontail Solar 2, LLC, Collegiate Clean Energy, LLC, Bellflower Solar 1, LLC,EDF Industrial Power Services (CA), LLC, EDF Energy Services, LLC, BP Energy Retail LLC, BP Energy Company.

Description: Response to 02/09/2026, Deficiency Letter of BP Energy Company et al.

Filed Date: 3/11/26.

Accession Number: 20260311-5114.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/1/26.

Docket Numbers: ER22-2519-003; ER23-1470-001; ER23-1476-001.

Applicants: Cottontail Solar 8, LLC, Cottontail Solar 2, LLC, Bellflower Solar 1, LLC.

Description: Response to 02/09/2026, Deficiency Letter of Bellflower Solar 1, LLC et al.

Filed Date: 3/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260309-5321.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/30/26.

Docket Numbers: ER24-560-003; ER24-1591-002.

Applicants: Flatland Storage LLC, Carpenter Wind Farm LLC.

Description: Notice of Non-Material Change in Status of Carpenter Wind Farm LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 2/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260202-5275.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/1/26.

Docket Numbers: ER25-209-000; ER26-658-000.

Applicants: Pacific Gas and Electric Company, Pacific Gas and Electric Company.

Description: Joint Motion of Pacific Gas and Electric Company et al. for Waiver and to Extend Time to Submit Rate Year 2027 Update and Rate Year 2026 Protests and Answers to Protests and Request for Expedited Consideration.

Filed Date: 3/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260310-5168.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-37-002.

Applicants: Nighthawk Energy Storage, LLC.

Description: Notice of Non-Material Change in Status of Nighthawk Energy Storage, LLC.

Filed Date: 3/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260310-5201.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1010-001.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amended Filing—Revisions to Allow Netting of Flows in the LTCR Allocation to be effective 12/31/9998.

Filed Date: 3/11/26.

Accession Number: 20260311-5096.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/1/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1141-001.

Applicants: Deseret Generation & Transmission Co-operative, Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amendment to January 27 Filing to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/11/26.

Accession Number: 20260311-5125.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1697-000.

Applicants: Wisconsin Public Service Corporation.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: PBOP Changes in its W-1A Tariff and Rate Schedule No. 87 to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260310-5166.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1698-000.

Applicants: Ashwood Solar I, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Seller Category Update to be effective 3/11/2026.

Filed Date: 3/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260310-5179.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1699-000.

Applicants: CED Timberland Solar, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Seller Category Update to be effective 3/11/2026.

Filed Date: 3/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260310-5183.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1700-000.

Applicants: Hickory Park Solar, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Seller Category Update to be effective 3/11/2026.

Filed Date: 3/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260310-5185.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1701-000.

Applicants: WR Graceland Solar, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Update to include docket number in which MBR is authorized to be effective 3/11/2026.

Filed Date: 3/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260310-5187.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1702-000.

Applicants: RWE Clean Energy QSE, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Category Seller Update to be effective 3/11/2026.

Filed Date: 3/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260310-5189.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1703-000.

Applicants: RWE Supply & Trading Americas, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Seller Category Update to be effective 3/11/2026.

Filed Date: 3/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260310-5190.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1704-000.

Applicants: RWE Clean Energy Solutions, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Seller Category Update to be effective 3/11/2026.

Filed Date: 3/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260310-5192.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1705-000.

Applicants: RWE Clean Energy Wholesale Services, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Seller Category Update to be effective 3/11/2026.

Filed Date: 3/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260310-5193.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1706-000.

Applicants: RWE Trading Americas Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Seller Category Update to be effective 3/11/2026.

Filed Date: 3/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260310-5198.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1707-000.

Applicants: Sierra Pacific Power Company, Nevada Power Company.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Nevada Power Company submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: Clarifying Amednments to OATT to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/11/26.

Accession Number: 20260311-5051.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/1/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1711-000.

Applicants: Fowler Ridge III Wind Farm LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff Filing to be effective 5/11/2026.

Filed Date: 3/11/26.

Accession Number: 20260311-5076.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/1/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1712-000.

Applicants: Ingenco Wholesale Power, L.L.C.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff Filing to be effective 5/11/2026.

Filed Date: 3/11/26.

Accession Number: 20260311-5077.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/1/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1713-000.

Applicants: PEI Power LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff Filing to be effective 5/11/2026.

Filed Date: 3/11/26.

Accession Number: 20260311-5080.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/1/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1714-000.

Applicants: PEI Power II, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff Filing to be effective 5/11/2026.

Filed Date: 3/11/26.

Accession Number: 20260311-5082.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/1/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1715-000.

Applicants: Seneca Energy, II LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff Filing to be effective 5/11/2026.

Filed Date: 3/11/26.

Accession Number: 20260311-5083.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/1/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1716-000.

Applicants: PacifiCorp.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Surplus LGIA (Escalante II—SA 1107) to be effective 3/12/2026.

Filed Date: 3/11/26.

Accession Number: 20260311-5106.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/1/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1720-000.

Applicants: Central Hudson Gas & Electric Corporation, New York Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: New York Independent System Operator, Inc. submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: Central Hudson 205: WDS Rate Schedule 21 Revisions to be effective 7/1/2025.

Filed Date: 3/11/26.

Accession Number: 20260311-5138.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 4/1/26.

Docket Numbers: PH26-11-000.

Applicants: Castleton Commodities International LLC, Holding Company Notification.

Description: Castleton Commodities International LLC submits FERC 65-B Notice of Change in Fact to Waiver Notification et al.

Filed Date: 3/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260306-5272.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/27/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: March 11, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-05058 Filed 3-13-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P