DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings

Take notice that the Commission has received the following Natural Gas Pipeline Rate and Refund Report filings:

Filings Instituting Proceedings

Docket Numbers: RP26-630-000.

Applicants: Iroquois Gas Transmission System, L.P.

Description: 4(d) Rate Filing: 3.10.26 Negotiated Rates—Citadel Energy Marketing LLC R-7705-36 to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260310-5106.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/23/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-631-000.

Applicants: Iroquois Gas Transmission System, L.P.

Description: 4(d) Rate Filing: 3.10.26 Negotiated Rates—Citadel Energy Marketing LLC R-7705-37 to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260310-5107.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/23/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-632-000.

Applicants: Iroquois Gas Transmission System, L.P.

Description: 4(d) Rate Filing: 3.10.26 Negotiated Rates—United Energy Trading, LLC R-5095-29 to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260310-5109.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/23/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-633-000.

Applicants: High Island Offshore System, L.L.C.

Description: 4(d) Rate Filing: Storm Damage Surcharge 2026 to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260310-5112.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/23/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-635-000.

Applicants: Iroquois Gas Transmission System, L.P.

Description: 4(d) Rate Filing: 3.11.26 Negotiated Rates—Trafigura Trading LLC R-8150-02 to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/11/26.

Accession Number: 20260311-5035.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/23/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-636-000.

Applicants: Equitrans, L.P.

Description: 4(d) Rate Filing: Name Change of HG Energy to Antero to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/11/26.

Accession Number: 20260311-5038.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/23/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-637-000.

Applicants: Southeast Supply Header, LLC.

Description: 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rate—Koch Energy 840306 to be effective 3/11/2026.

Filed Date: 3/11/26.

Accession Number: 20260311-5042.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/23/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-638-000.

Applicants: Iroquois Gas Transmission System, L.P.

Description: 4(d) Rate Filing: 3.11.26 Negotiated Rates—NRG Business Marketing LLC R-7465-12 to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/11/26.

Accession Number: 20260311-5044.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/23/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-639-000.

Applicants: Iroquois Gas Transmission System, L.P.

Description: 4(d) Rate Filing: 3.11.26 Negotiated Rates—Sequent Energy Management LLC R-3075-24 to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/11/26.

Accession Number: 20260311-5045.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/23/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-640-000.

Applicants: Natural Gas Pipeline Company of America LLC.

Description: 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rate Agreements Filing—NICOR Gas April 1, 2026 to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/11/26.

Accession Number: 20260311-5055.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/23/26.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: March 11, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-05056 Filed 3-13-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P