DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE

International Trade Administration

[A-570-198]

Temporary Steel Fencing From the People's Republic of China: Final Affirmative Determination of Sales at Less Than Fair Value and Final Affirmative Determination of Critical Circumstances, in Part

AGENCY: Enforcement and Compliance, International Trade Administration, Department of Commerce.

SUMMARY: The U.S. Department of Commerce (Commerce) determines that temporary steel fencing from the People's Republic of China (China) is being, or is likely to be, sold in the United States at less than fair value (LTFV). The period of investigation (POI) is July 1, 2024, through December 31, 2024.

DATES: Applicable March 16, 2026.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Dennis McClure or Noah Wetzel, AD/CVD Operations, Office VIII, Enforcement and Compliance, International Trade Administration, U.S. Department of Commerce, 1401 Constitution Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20230; telephone: (202) 482-5973, or (202) 482-7466, respectively.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

Background

On August 19, 2025, Commerce published the Preliminary Determination in the Federal Register and invited interested parties to comment.¹ On August 20, 2025, Commerce received timely ministerial error allegations from separate rate applicants Hebei Minmetals Co., Ltd. (Hebei Minmetals), Joint Force Int'l Co., Limited (Joint Force), Metaltec Group Co., Limited (Metaltec), and Shijiazhuang Shuangming Trade Co., Ltd. (Shuangming).² On September 2, 2025, Commerce published a Preliminary Determination Correction in the Federal Register.³

¹ See Temporary Steel Fencing from the People's Republic of China: Preliminary Affirmative Determination of Sales at Less Than Fair Value, Preliminary Affirmative Determination of Critical Circumstances, in Part, Postponement of Final Determination and Extension of Provisional Measures, 90 FR 40332 (August 19, 2025) (Preliminary Determination), and accompanying Preliminary Decision Memorandum (PDM).

² See Hebei Minmetals et.al's, “Ministerial Error Comments,” dated August 20, 2025.

³ See Temporary Steel Fencing from the People's Republic of China: Preliminary Affirmative Determination of Sales at Less Than Fair Value, Preliminary Affirmative Determination of Critical Circumstances, in Part, Postponement of Final Determination and Extension of Provisional Measures; Correction, 90 FR 42385 (September 2, 2025) (Preliminary Determination Correction).

Due to the lapse in appropriations and Federal Government shutdown, on November 14, 2025, Commerce tolled all deadlines in administrative proceedings by 47 days.⁴ Additionally, due to a backlog of documents that were electronically filed via Enforcement and Compliance's Antidumping and Countervailing Duty Centralized Electronic Access System (ACCESS) during the Federal Government shutdown, on November 24, 2025, Commerce tolled all deadlines in administrative proceedings by an additional 21 days.⁵ Accordingly, the deadline for this final determination is now March 10, 2026.

⁴ See Memorandum, “Deadlines Affected by the Shutdown of the Federal Government,” dated November 14, 2025.

⁵ See Memorandum, “Tolling of all Case Deadlines,” dated November 24, 2025.

For a complete description of the events that followed the Preliminary Determination, see the Issues and Decision Memorandum.⁶ The Issues and Decision Memorandum is a public document and is on file electronically via ACCESS. ACCESS is available to registered users at http://access.trade.gov. In addition, a complete version of the Issues and Decision Memorandum can be accessed directly at https://access.trade.gov/public/FRNoticesListLayout.aspx.

⁶ See Memorandum, “Issues and Decision Memorandum for the Final Affirmative Determination in the Less-Than-Fair-Value Investigation of Temporary Steel Fencing from the People's Republic of China,” dated concurrently with, and hereby adopted by, this notice (Issues and Decision Memorandum).

Scope of the Investigation

The products covered by this investigation are temporary steel fencing products from China. For a complete description of the scope of this investigation, see Appendix I.

Scope Comments

In the Preliminary Scope Memorandum, we set aside a period of time for parties to raise issues regarding product coverage (i.e., scope) in scope-specific case briefs or other written comments on scope issues.⁷ We did not receive comments from interested parties on the scope of the investigation as it appeared in the Preliminary Determination and made no changes to the scope of the investigation for this final determination. See Appendix I.

⁷ See Memorandum, “Preliminary Scope Decision Memorandum,” dated August 13, 2025 (Preliminary Scope Memorandum).

Analysis of Comments Received

The issues raised in the case and rebuttal briefs by the parties in this investigation are discussed in the Issues and Decision Memorandum. For a list of the issues raised by interested parties and addressed in the Issues and Decision Memorandum, see Appendix II.

Changes Since the Preliminary Determination

Based on a review of the record and comments received from interested parties for this final determination, we made certain changes to the estimated weighted-average dumping margins for: Shenzhou Yongao Metal Products Co., Ltd./Shenzhou Yuelei Metal Products Co., Ltd. (collectively, Yongao/Yuelei),⁸ Shijiazhuang Sd Company Ltd. (SD), and the China-wide entity. For a discussion of these changes, see the Issues and Decision Memorandum.

⁸ Commerce has determined that the mandatory respondent Yongao is affiliated with Yuelei and has treated these companies as a single entity. See Memorandum, “Preliminary Results of Affiliation and Single Entity Determination,” dated August 13, 2025. No parties commented on this determination; thus, we continue to treat these companies as a single entity for purposes of this final determination.

China-Wide Entity and Use of Adverse Facts Available

Consistent with the Preliminary Determination,⁹ Commerce continues to find, pursuant to sections 776(a) and (b) of the Act, that the use of facts otherwise available, with adverse inferences (AFA), is warranted in determining the dumping rate for the China-wide entity. For this final determination, there is no new information on the record that would cause us to reconsider our preliminary decision. For this final determination, we find that Yongao/Yuelei and SD are not eligible for a separate rate and therefore a part of the China-wide entity. As AFA, we assigned the rate of 184.27 percent to the China-wide entity.¹⁰ For a full description of the methodology underlying Commerce's final determination, see the Issues and Decision Memorandum.

⁹ See Preliminary Determination PDM at 6-12, 22.

¹⁰ See Memorandum, “Calculation of Adverse Facts Available Rate and Rate Assigned to Companies Eligible for a Separate Rate,” dated concurrently with this notice.

Final Affirmative Determination of Critical Circumstances, in Part

Commerce preliminarily determined, in accordance with section 733(e)(1) of the Act and 19 CFR 351.206(c)(1), that critical circumstances existed with respect to imports of temporary steel fencing produced and/or exported by Yongao/Yuelei and the China-wide entity, but that critical circumstances did not exist with respect to SD and all other producers and/or exporters granted a separate rate not individually examined.¹¹

¹¹ Id. at 30-33.

For the final determination, pursuant to section 735(a)(3)(B) of the Act and 19 CFR 351.206, we are continuing to find that critical circumstances exist for the China-wide entity, which now includes SD and Yongao/Yuelei, and do not exist for all other producers and/or exporters granted a separate rate. In finding that critical circumstances exist for the China-wide entity, we relied on facts otherwise available, including with adverse inferences, pursuant to sections 776(a) and (b) of the Act. For a full description of the methodology and results of Commerce's critical circumstances analysis, see the Issues and Decision Memorandum.

Separate Rates

In the Preliminary Determination, we preliminarily granted a separate rate to both mandatory respondents and 13 companies that we did not select for individual examination and denied a separate rate for three companies.¹² We continue to find 13 companies not selected for individual examination eligible for a separate rate ¹³ and three non-selected companies that submitted a separate rate application not eligible for a separate rate. However, because we were unable to verify information submitted by the two mandatory respondents, Yongao/Yuelei and SD, regarding their eligibility for a separate rate, we find this information unreliable. Therefore, we determined that Yongao/Yuelei and SD are also not eligible for a separate rate. We have assigned a separate rate of 129.70 percent to the non-examine companies that demonstrated eligibility for separate-rate status.¹⁴

¹² See Preliminary Determination PDM at 16-21.

¹³ The companies eligible for a separate rate are: (1) Hebei Minmetals Co., Ltd.; (2) Tianjin Linkwel International Trading Co., Ltd.; (3) Shantou Jiayu Trading Co., Ltd.; (4) Shijiazhuang Shuangming Trade Co., Ltd.; (5) Metaltec Group Co.; (6) Limited, Hebei Yelang Imp. & Exp. Trade Co., Ltd.; (7) Joint Force Int'l Co., Limited; (8) Hebei Jinshi Industrial Metal Co., Ltd.; (9) Hebei Haiao Wire Mesh Products Co., Ltd.; (10) Anping Chengxin Metal Mesh Co., Ltd.; (11) Hebei Houtuo Co., Ltd.; (12) Hebei Neweast Yilong Trading Co., Ltd.; and (13) Hebei Giant Metal Technology Co., Ltd.

¹⁴ See Issues and Decision Memorandum for a discussion of the rate assigned to the non-individually examined respondents receiving a separate rate.

Combination Rates

Consistent with the Preliminary Determination, and Policy Bulletin 05.1,¹⁵ Commerce assigned exporter/producer combination rates for the non-selected companies that are eligible for a separate rate in this final determination.

¹⁵ See Enforcement and Compliance's Policy Bulletin No. 05.1, regarding, “Separate-Rates Practice and Application of Combination Rates in Antidumping Investigations involving Non-Market Economy Countries,” (April 5, 2005) (Policy Bulletin 05.1), available at https://access.trade.gov/Resources/policy/bull05-1.pdf.

Final Determination

Commerce determines that the following estimated weighted-average dumping margins exist for the period July 1, 2024, through December 31, 2024:

Exporter | Producer | Weighted- average dumping margin (percent) | Cash deposit rate (adjusted for subsidy offsets) (percent)
Hebei Minmetals Co., Ltd | Huanghua Wangang Hardware Co., Ltd | 129.70 | 129.68
Hebei Minmetals Co., Ltd | Huanghua Taiyue Hardware Co., Ltd | 129.70 | 129.68
Hebei Minmetals Co., Ltd | Hebei Wuxin Garden Products Co., Ltd | 129.70 | 129.68
Hebei Minmetals Co., Ltd | Huanghua Qingxin Metal Products Co., Ltd | 129.70 | 129.68
Hebei Minmetals Co., Ltd | Huanghua Xingyu Hardware Products Co., Ltd | 129.70 | 129.68
Hebei Minmetals Co., Ltd | Huanghua Deyue Hardware Co., Ltd | 129.70 | 129.68
Hebei Minmetals Co., Ltd | Cangzhou Hualing Metal Products Co., Ltd | 129.70 | 129.68
Hebei Minmetals Co., Ltd | Huanghua Huanyu Hardware Factory | 129.70 | 129.68
Tianjin Linkwel International Trading Co., Ltd | Tianjin Lianhao Metal Products Co., Ltd | 129.70 | 129.68
Tianjin Linkwel International Trading Co., Ltd | Changzhou Lianrui Metal Products Co., Ltd | 129.70 | 129.68
Shantou Jiayu Trading Co., Ltd | Huanghua Juntai Hardware Products Co., Ltd | 129.70 | 129.68
Shijiazhuang Shuangming Trade Co., Ltd | Huanghua Wangang Hardware Co., Ltd | 129.70 | 129.68
Shijiazhuang Shuangming Trade Co., Ltd | Huanghua Taiyue Hardware Co., Ltd | 129.70 | 129.68
Shijiazhuang Shuangming Trade Co., Ltd | Hebei Wuxin Garden Products Co., Ltd | 129.70 | 129.68
Shijiazhuang Shuangming Trade Co., Ltd | Huanghua Qingxin Metal Products Co., Ltd | 129.70 | 129.68
Shijiazhuang Shuangming Trade Co., Ltd | Huanghua Xingyu Hardware Products Co., Ltd | 129.70 | 129.68
Metaltec Group Co., Limited | Shijiazhuang Shuangming Trade Co., Ltd | 129.70 | 129.68
Metaltec Group Co., Limited | Huanghua Wangang Hardware Co., Ltd | 129.70 | 129.68
Metaltec Group Co., Limited | Huanghua Taiyue Hardware Co., Ltd | 129.70 | 129.68
Metaltec Group Co., Limited | Hebei Wuxin Garden Products Co., Ltd | 129.70 | 129.68
Metaltec Group Co., Limited | Huanghua Qingxin Metal Products Co., Ltd | 129.70 | 129.68
Metaltec Group Co., Limited | Huanghua Xingyu Hardware Products Co., Ltd | 129.70 | 129.68
Hebei Yelang Imp. & Exp. Trade Co., Ltd | Huanghua Pengxiang Hardware Products Co., Ltd | 129.70 | 129.68
Joint Force Int'l Co., Limited | Hebei Minmetals Co., Ltd | 129.70 | 129.68
Joint Force Int'l Co., Limited | Huanghua Wangang Hardware Co., Ltd | 129.70 | 129.68
Joint Force Int'l Co., Limited | Huanghua Taiyue Hardware Co., Ltd | 129.70 | 129.68
Joint Force Int'l Co., Limited | Hebei Wuxin Garden Products Co., Ltd | 129.70 | 129.68
Joint Force Int'l Co., Limited | Huanghua Qingxin Metal Products Co., Ltd | 129.70 | 129.68
Joint Force Int'l Co., Limited | Huanghua Xingyu Hardware Products Co., Ltd | 129.70 | 129.68
Joint Force Int'l Co., Limited | Huanghua Deyue Hardware Co., Ltd | 129.70 | 129.68
Joint Force Int'l Co., Limited | Huanghua Huanyu Hardware Factory | 129.70 | 129.68
Hebei Jinshi Industrial Metal Co., Ltd | Tangshan ZhongRui IndustriaI Co., Ltd | 129.70 | 129.68
Hebei Jinshi Industrial Metal Co., Ltd | Huanghua Tianhang Hardware Products Co., Ltd | 129.70 | 129.68
Hebei Jinshi Industrial Metal Co., Ltd | Hebei Tinlin Metal Products Co., Ltd | 129.70 | 129.68
Hebei Jinshi Industrial Metal Co., Ltd | Huanghua Xindarui Hardware Products Co., Ltd | 129.70 | 129.68
Hebei Haiao Wire Mesh Products Co., Ltd | Raoyang Shengshi Metal Products Co., Ltd | 129.70 | 129.68
Anping Chengxin Metal Mesh Co., Ltd | Anping Chengxin Metal Mesh Co., Ltd | 129.70 | 129.68
Hebei Houtuo Co., Ltd | Huanghua Aiyuan Hardware Products Co., Ltd | 129.70 | 129.68
Hebei Neweast Yilong Trading Co., Ltd | Huanghua City Deyue Hardware Co., Ltd | 129.70 | 129.68
Hebei Giant Metal Technology Co., Ltd | Hebei Giant Metal Technology Co., Ltd | 129.70 | 129.68
China-Wide Entity |  | * 184.27 | 184.25
* Rate based on facts available with adverse inferences.

Disclosure

Commerce intends to disclose the calculations performed in connection with this final determination within five days of any public announcement or, if there is no public announcement, within five days of the date of publication of this notice in the Federal Register in accordance with 19 CFR 351.224(b).

Suspension of Liquidation

In accordance with section 735(c)(1)(B) of the Act, we will instruct U.S. Customs and Border Protection (CBP) to continue to suspend liquidation of all appropriate entries of subject merchandise, as described in Appendix I of this notice, which were entered, or withdrawn from warehouse, for consumption on or after August 19, 2025, the date of the Preliminary Determination in the Federal Register. Because Commerce found that critical circumstances exist with respect to the China-wide entity, pursuant to section 735(c)(4)(B) of the Act, suspension of liquidation will continue with respect to all applicable entries of subject merchandise from the China-wide entity, as described in Appendix I of this notice, which were entered, or withdrawn from warehouse, for consumption on or after May 21, 2025, which is 90 days before the date of publication of the Preliminary Determination in the Federal Register. Further, because we find that SD now is part of the China-wide entity, we will instruct CBP to modify the suspension of liquidation ordered for SD at the Preliminary Determination to apply to unliquidated entries of subject merchandise entered, or withdrawn from warehouse, for consumption on or after May 21, 2025, which is 90 days before the date on which suspension of liquidation was first ordered, consistent with section 735(c)(4)(B) of the Act.

In accordance with section 733(d) of the Act, we instructed CBP to discontinue the suspension of liquidation of all entries of subject merchandise entered or withdrawn from warehouse, on or after February 15, 2026, the first day provisional measures were no longer in effect, but to continue the suspension of liquidation of all entries of subject merchandise on or before February 14, 2026.

If the U.S. International Trade Commission (ITC) issues a final affirmative injury determination, we will issue an antidumping duty order, reinstate the suspension of liquidation under section 736(a) of the Act, and require a cash deposit of estimated antidumping duties for entries of subject merchandise in the amounts indicated above, effective on the date of publication of the ITC's affirmative final determination in the Federal Register. If the ITC determines that material injury, or threat of material injury, does not exist, this proceeding will be terminated, and all estimated duties deposited or securities posted as a result of the suspension of liquidation will be refunded or canceled.

Pursuant to section 735(c)(1)(B)(ii) of the Act and 19 CFR 351.210(d), upon resumption of suspension of liquidation, Commerce will also instruct CBP to require a cash deposit for estimated antidumping duties for appropriate entries as follows: (1) for the producer/exporter combinations listed in the table above, the applicable cash deposit rate is listed in the table for that combination; (2) for all combinations of Chinese producers/exporters of subject merchandise that have not established eligibility for a separate rate, including SD and Yongao/Yueleli, the cash deposit rate will be equal to the cash deposit rate listed for the China-wide entity in the table above; and (3) for all third-country exporters of the subject merchandise that are not listed in the table above, the cash deposit rate is the cash deposit rate applicable to the Chinese producer/exporter combination or the China-wide entity that supplied that third-country exporter. These suspension of liquidation instructions will remain in effect until further notice.

To determine the cash deposit rates as the result of an LTFV investigation, Commerce normally adjusts the estimated weighted-average dumping margins by the amount of export subsidies countervailed in the companion countervailing duty (CVD) investigation. Accordingly, where Commerce has made a final affirmative determination of countervailable export subsides, Commerce offsets the estimated weighted average dumping margins in the LTFV investigation by the appropriate export subsidy rate from the companion CVD investigation. As Commerce made an affirmative determination for export subsidies, we have offset the calculated estimated weighted-average dumping margins in the above table by the appropriate export subsidy rates to calculate the applicable cash deposit rates. In the companion CVD final determination, Commerce determined that Hebei Minmetals Co., Ltd and all-other companies had an export subsidy rate of 0.02 percent.¹⁶ With respect to the China-wide entity, as AFA, the export subsidy offset is equal to the lesser of the export subsidy rates found for any company in the CVD final determination. Because in companion CVD final determination Commerce only calculated a subsidy rate for Hebei Minmetals Co., Ltd which included and export subsidy rate, i.e., 0.02, Commerce will offset the estimated weighted-average dumping margin determined for the China-wide entity by this amount. Additionally, Commerce will offset all companies eligible for a separate rate by the export subsidy rates found in the companion CVD final determination, i.e., 0.02 percent.

¹⁶ See Memorandum, “Final Calculation of Export Subsidy Offsets,” dated concurrently with this notice.

U.S. International Trade Commission (ITC)

In accordance with section 735(d) of the Act, we will notify the ITC of this final affirmative determination of sales at LTFV. Because the final determination in this investigation is affirmative, in accordance with section 735(b)(2) of the Act, the ITC will make its final determination as to whether the domestic industry in the United States is materially injured, or threatened with material injury, by reason of imports of temporary steel fencing no later than 45 days after this final determination. In addition, we are making available to the ITC all nonprivileged and nonproprietary information related to this investigation. If the ITC determines that material injury or threat of material injury does not exist, the proceeding will be terminated and all cash deposits will be refunded or canceled, and suspension of liquidation will be lifted. If the ITC determines that such injury does exist, Commerce will issue an antidumping duty order directing CBP to assess, upon further instructions by Commerce, antidumping duties on all imports of the subject merchandise that are entered, or withdrawn from warehouse, for consumption on or after the effective date of the suspension of liquidation, as discussed above in the “Continuation of Suspension of Liquidation” section above.

Administrative Protective Order (APO)

In the event that the ITC issues a final negative injury determination, this notice serves as the only reminder to parties subject to an APO of their responsibility concerning the disposition of proprietary information disclosed under APO in accordance with 19 CFR 351.305(a)(3). Timely written notification of the return or destruction of APO materials or conversion to judicial protective order is hereby requested. Failure to comply with the regulations and terms of an APO is a sanctionable violation.

Notification to Interested Parties

This determination and this notice are issued and published pursuant to sections 735(d) and 777(i)(1) of the Act, and 19 CFR 351.210(c).

Dated: March 10, 2026.
Christopher Abbott,
Deputy Assistant Secretary for Policy and Negotiations, performing the non-exclusive functions and duties of the Assistant Secretary for Enforcement and Compliance.

Appendix I

Scope of the Investigation

The merchandise subject to this investigation is temporary steel fencing. Temporary steel fencing consists of temporary steel fence panels and temporary steel fence stands. Temporary steel fence panels, when assembled with temporary steel fence stands or other types of stands outside of the scope, with each other, or with posts, create a free-standing fence. Temporary steel fence panels are covered by the scope regardless of whether they attach to a stand or the type of stand to which they connect.

Temporary steel fence panels have a welded frame of steel tubing and an interior consisting of chain link, steel wire mesh, or other steel materials that are not more than ten millimeters in actual diameter or width. The steel tubing may surround all edges of the temporary steel fence panel or only be attached along two parallel sides of the panel. All temporary steel fence panels with at least two framed sides are covered by the scope, regardless of the number of edges framed with steel tubing.

Temporary steel fence panels are typically between 10 and 12 feet long and six to eight feet high, though all temporary steel fence panels are covered by the scope regardless of dimension or weight as long as a single panel meets each of the three following criteria: (1) it has over seven and a half square feet in actual surface area; (2) it weighs more than four pounds; and (3) it weighs less than 1.92 pounds per square foot. Temporary steel fence panels may be square, rectangular, or have rounded edges, and may or may not have gates, doors, wheels, or barbed wire or other features, though all temporary steel fence panels are covered by the scope regardless of shape and other features. Temporary steel fence panels may have one or more horizontal, vertical, or diagonal reinforcement tubes made of steel welded to the inside frame, though all temporary steel fence panels are covered by the scope regardless of the existence, number, or type of reinforcement tubes attached to the panel. Temporary steel fence panels may have extensions, pins, tubes, or holes at the bottom of the panel, but all temporary steel fence panels are covered regardless of the existence of such features.

Steel fence stands are shapes made of steel that stand flat on the ground and have one or two open tubes or solid pins into which temporary steel fence panels are inserted to stand erect. The steel fence stand may be made of welded steel tubing or may be a flat steel plate with one or two tubes or pins welded onto the plate for connecting the panels.

Temporary steel fencing is covered by the scope regardless of coating, painting, or other finish. Both temporary steel fence panels and temporary steel fence stands are covered by the scope, whether imported assembled or unassembled, and whether imported together or separately.

Subject merchandise includes material matching the above description that has been finished, assembled, or packaged in a third country, including by coating, painting, assembling, attaching to, or packaging with another product, or any other finishing, assembly, or packaging operation that would not otherwise remove the merchandise from the scope of the investigation if performed in the country of manufacture of the temporary steel fencing.

Temporary steel fencing is included in the scope of this investigation whether or not imported attached to, or in conjunction with, other parts and accessories such as posts, hooks, rings, brackets, couplers, clips, connectors, handles, brackets, or latches. If temporary steel fencing is imported attached to, or in conjunction with, such non-subject merchandise, only the temporary steel fencing is included in the scope.

Excluded from the scope of this investigation are decorative steel fence panels. Decorative steel fence panels are steel fence panels that have all of the following characteristics: (i) the panel's long ends are no more than 48 inches; (ii) the panel's short ends are no more than 38 inches; (iii) the panel weighs 7 pounds or less; (iv) the panel is framed on all sides with steel tubing no wider than 10 mm; and (v) the panel's the interior contains a decorative pattern (meaning a pattern other than square, rectangular, diamond, or hexagonal meshing) accounting for at least 5 percent of the area within the frame.

Merchandise covered by this investigation is currently classified in the Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS) under the subheading 7308.90.9590. Subject merchandise may also enter under subheadings 7326.90.8688 and 7323.99.9080 of the HTSUS. The HTSUS subheadings set forth above are provided for convenience and U.S. Customs purposes only. The written description of the scope is dispositive.

Appendix II

List of Topics Discussed in the Issues and Decision Memorandum

I. Summary

II. Background

III. Adjustments to Cash Deposit Rate for Export Subsidies

IV. Separate Rates

V. Rate Selection for Separate Rate Companies

VI. Changes Since the Preliminary Determination

VII. Discussion of the Issues

Comment 1: Whether to Continue to Apply Total Adverse Facts Available (AFA) to Yongao/Yuelei

Comment 2: Whether to Apply Total AFA to SD

Comment 3: Whether to Find Critical Circumstances with Respect to Yongao/Yuelei

Comment 4: Whether Commerce Should Treat SD and Yongao/Yuelei as Part of the China-wide Entity

Comment 5: Rate Selection

VIII. Recommendation

[FR Doc. 2026-05004 Filed 3-13-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 3510-DS-P