DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES

National Institutes of Health

Office of the Secretary; Cancellation of Meeting

Notice is hereby given of the cancellation of the Interagency Autism Coordinating Committee, March 19, 2026, 9:00 a.m. to March 19, 2026, 5:00 p.m., National Institutes of Health, Neuroscience Center, 6001 Executive Boulevard, Rockville, MD 20852 which was published in the Federal Register on February 24, 2026, 91 FR Doc. 2026-03684 FR 8896.

The March 19th meeting has been cancelled. A new Federal Register notice will be published when the new meeting date is set.

Dated: March 10, 2026.
Rosalind M. Niamke,
Program Analyst, Office of Federal Advisory Committee Policy.

[FR Doc. 2026-04988 Filed 3-13-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4140-01-P