ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION AGENCY

[FRL OPRM-FAD-214]

Environmental Impact Statements; Notice of Availability

Responsible Agency: Office of Federal Activities, General Information 202-993-3272 or https://www.epa.gov/nepa.

Weekly receipt of Environmental Impact Statements (EIS)

Filed March 2, 2026 10 a.m. EST Through March 9, 2026 10 a.m. EST

Pursuant to CEQ Guidance on 42 U.S.C. 4332.

Notice: Section 309(a) of the Clean Air Act requires that EPA make public its comments on EISs issued by other Federal agencies. EPA's comment letters on EISs are available at: https://cdxapps.epa.gov/cdx-enepa-II/public/action/eis/search.

EIS No. 20260024, Final, USDA, GA, Dresden-Talbot County 500 kV Transmission Line and Dresden 500 kV and Talbot County 230 kV Substation Modifications, Review Period Ends: 04/13/2026, Contact: Suzanne Kopich 202-961-8514.

EIS No. 20260025, Final, CHSRA, CA, Link Union Station Project Combined Final Environmental Impact Statement and Record of Decision, Contact: Stefan Galvez-Abadia 916-908-1184.

EIS No. 20260026, Draft, USACE, CA, Berths 121-131 Container Terminal Redevelopment Project Joint EIS and EIR, Port of Los Angeles, California, Comment Period Ends: 04/27/2026, Contact: Crystal L.M. Huerta 213-359-9662.

Dated: March 9, 2026.
Nancy Abrams,
Deputy Director, Federal Activities Division.

[FR Doc. 2026-04958 Filed 3-12-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6560-50-P