DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE

International Trade Administration

Notice of Scope Rulings

AGENCY: Enforcement and Compliance, International Trade Administration, Department of Commerce.

SUMMARY: The U.S. Department of Commerce (Commerce) hereby publishes a list of scope rulings made during the period October 1, 2025, through December 31, 2025. We intend to publish future lists after the close of the next calendar quarter.

DATES: Applicable March 13, 2026.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Brenda E. Brown, AD/CVD Operations, Customs Liaison Unit, Enforcement and Compliance, International Trade Administration, U.S. Department of Commerce, 1401 Constitution Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20230; telephone: 202-482-4735.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

Background

Commerce's regulations provide that it will publish in the Federal Register a list of scope rulings on a quarterly basis.¹ Our most recent notification of scope rulings was published on January 26, 2026.² This current notice covers all scope rulings made by Enforcement and Compliance between October 1, 2025, and December 31, 2025.

¹ See 19 CFR 351.225(o).

² See Notice of Scope Rulings, 91 FR 3113 (January 26, 2026).

Final Scope Rulings

Japan

A-588-881: Aluminum Lithographic Printing Plates From Japan

Requestor: The flexographic photopolymer printing plates imported by Miraclon Corporation Ltd. (Miraclon) are outside the scope of the antidumping duty (AD) order on aluminum lithographic printing plates from Japan because Miraclon's merchandise does not contain any aluminum. The scope of the order is limited to “{a}luminum lithographic printing plates consist{ing} of a flat substrate containing at least 90 percent aluminum.” November 24, 2025.

People's Republic of China (China)

A-570-090 and C-570-091: Certain Steel Wheels 12 to 16.5 Inches in Diameter From China

Requestor: Vision Wheel Inc. Eighty-two models of aftermarket light and medium truck wheels produced in China and imported by Vision Wheel Inc. are not covered by the scope of the AD and countervailing duty (CVD) orders on certain steel wheels 12 to 16.5 inches in diameter from China because the record supports that they may be differentiated from subject merchandise based on certain physical factors, including rim size, offset, bolt pattern, hub bore (or center hole) size, and load rating/capacity consistent with numerous prior scope rulings concerning similar products. Additionally, one model of aftermarket light and medium truck wheels produced in China and imported by Vision Wheel Inc. are not covered by the scope of the orders because the record supports that it is distinct from subject merchandise based on an analysis of the expectations of the ultimate purchasers; the ultimate use of the product; and the manner in which the product is advertised and displayed. December 29, 2025.

A-570-117 and C-750-118: Wood Mouldings and Millwork Products From China

Requestor: Blinds to Go (US), Inc. Feedstock for wooden slats for window blinds, feedstock for wooden bottom rails for window blinds, and feedstock for wooden valances for window blinds imported by Blinds to Go (US), Inc. are not covered by the scope of the AD and CVD orders on wood mouldings and millwork products from China because they are not permanent or semi-permanent installations in buildings and are not shaped for architectural or decorative purposes or building applications: December 22, 2025

Notification to Interested Parties

Interested parties are invited to comment on the completeness of this list of completed scope inquiries. Any comments should be submitted to the Deputy Assistant Secretary for AD/CVD Operations, Enforcement and Compliance, International Trade Administration, via email to CommerceCLU@trade.gov.

This notice is published in accordance with 19 CFR 351.225(o).

Dated: March 10, 2026.
Scot Fullerton,
Acting Deputy Assistant Secretary for Antidumping and Countervailing Duty Operations.

[FR Doc. 2026-04942 Filed 3-12-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 3510-DS-P