DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings

Take notice that the Commission has received the following Natural Gas Pipeline Rate and Refund Report filings:

Filings Instituting Proceedings

Docket Numbers: PR26-44-000.

Applicants: Hope Gas, Inc.

Description: § 284.123(g) Rate Filing: HGI—2025 WV PSC Base Rate Case to be effective 2/25/2026.

Filed Date: 3/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260309-5247.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/30/26

§ 284.123(g) Protest: 5 p.m. ET 5/8/26.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

Filings in Existing Proceedings

Docket Numbers: RP26-583-001.

Applicants: Natural Gas Pipeline Company of America LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amendment to NICOR Negotiated Rate Filing—2026 to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260309-5266.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/23/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-591-001.

Applicants: Alliance Pipeline L.P.

Description: Tariff Amendment: RP26-591 Correction Filing to be effective 3/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260310-5075.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/23/26.

Any person desiring to protest in any the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rule 211 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: March 10, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-04934 Filed 3-12-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P