DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the commission received the following accounting Request filings:

Docket Numbers: AC26-30-000.

Applicants: Arizona Public Service Company.

Description: Arizona Public Service Company submits final accounting entries for the purchase of two interests in the Palo Verde Nuclear Generating Station Unit 2.

Filed Date: 3/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260309-5301.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/30/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following exempt wholesale generator filings:

Docket Numbers: EG26-174-000.

Applicants: Panther Grove Wind, LLC.

Description: Panther Grove Wind, LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 3/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260309-5265.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/30/26.

Docket Numbers: EG26-175-000.

Applicants: Panther Grove 2 LLC.

Description: Panther Grove 2 LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 3/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260309-5268.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/30/26.

Docket Numbers: EG26-176-000.

Applicants: Big Muddy Solar Project, LLC.

Description: Big Muddy Solar Project, LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 3/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260310-5085.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/31/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER10-2405-016.

Applicants: High Prairie Wind Farm II, LLC.

Description: Response to 07/01/2024, Deficiency Letter of High Prairie Wind Farm II, LLC.

Filed Date: 3/5/26.

Accession Number: 20260305-5290.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER10-3115-011.

Applicants: Waterside Power, LLC.

Description: Notice of Change in Status of Waterside Power, LLC.

Filed Date: 3/5/26.

Accession Number: 20260305-5291.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER15-2149-002.

Applicants: Century Marketer LLC.

Description: Notice of Change in Status of Century Marketer LLC.

Filed Date: 3/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260306-5267.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/27/26.

Docket Numbers: ER25-2640-001.

Applicants: Duke Energy Florida, LLC, Duke Energy Progress, LLC, Duke Energy Carolinas, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Duke Energy Carolinas, LLC submits tariff filing per 35: Compliance Filing Regarding Order No. 676-K (2026) to be effective 2/27/2026.

Filed Date: 3/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260310-5156.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER25-3070-004.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc., Indianapolis Power & Light Company.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Indianapolis Power & Light Company submits tariff filing per 35.17(b): 2026-03-09_4th Amendment IPL dba AES Transition to Forward Looking Rate to be effective 1/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260309-5275.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/30/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1075-001.

Applicants: OSW Project, LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Response to Deficiency Letter to be effective 3/18/2026.

Filed Date: 3/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260310-5000.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1356-001.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Limited Amendment to Pending GIA, SA No. 7860; Project Identifier No. AF2-068 to be effective 4/14/2026.

Filed Date: 3/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260309-5279.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/30/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1681-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: GIA, Service Agreement No. 7919; AE2-261/AG1-460 to be effective 2/6/2026.

Filed Date: 3/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260309-5254.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/30/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1682-000.

Applicants: AEP Texas Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: AEPTX-Bordertown BESS Amended Generation Interconnection Agreement to be effective 2/11/2026.

Filed Date: 3/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260309-5264.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/30/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1683-000.

Applicants: Commonwealth Edison Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Filing of Cost Recovery and Funding Agreement among ComEd-PJM-MISO to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260309-5269.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/30/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1684-000.

Applicants: Duke Energy Florida, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: DEF-FMPA-FMPP Amended & Restated Reimbursement Agmt RS No. 436 to be effective 7/2/2026.

Filed Date: 3/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260309-5288.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/30/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1685-000.

Applicants: New York Independent System Operator, Inc., Power Authority of the State of New York.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: New York Independent System Operator, Inc. submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: NYISO-NYPA Joint 205: Standard IA Fort Covington Solar SA2943 (CEII) to be effective 2/24/2026.

Filed Date: 3/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260310-5017.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1686-000.

Applicants: Kincaid Generation, L.L.C.

Description: Petition of Kincaid Generation, L.L.C. for Limited Waiver of Procedural Deadlines of the PJM Tariff relating to requests for an exception to the must-offer requirement for the Base Residual Auction for the 2028/2029 Delivery Year.

Filed Date: 3/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260309-5316.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/30/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1688-000.

Applicants: Viridon Wisconsin LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Formula Rate Baseline to be effective 5/11/2026.

Filed Date: 3/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260310-5038.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1689-000.

Applicants: American Transmission Systems, Incorporated.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: ATSI submits Construction Agreement SA No. 7369 to be effective 5/10/2026.

Filed Date: 3/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260310-5044.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1690-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revisions for Improvements to Attachment AQ to be effective 5/10/2026.

Filed Date: 3/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260310-5053.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1693-000.

Applicants: New York Independent System Operator, Inc., Power Authority of the State of New York.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: New York Independent System Operator, Inc. submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: NYISO-NYPA Joint 205: Standard IA Two Rivers Solar Farm SA2944 (CEII) to be effective 2/24/2026.

Filed Date: 3/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260310-5094.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1694-000.

Applicants: Citigroup Energy Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revisions to Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 3/11/2026.

Filed Date: 3/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260310-5111.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1695-000.

Applicants: Big Muddy Solar Project, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Big Muddy Solar Project, LLC MBR Tariff to be effective 5/10/2026.

Filed Date: 3/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260310-5117.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1696-000.

Applicants: West River Solar, LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: West River Solar, LLC Notice of Cancellation of MBR Tariff to be effective 5/11/2026.

Filed Date: 3/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260310-5164.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/31/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric securities filings:

Docket Numbers: ES26-31-000.

Applicants: NextEra Energy Transmission MidAtlantic, Inc.

Description: Application Under Section 204 of the Federal Power Act for Authorization to Issue Securities of NextEra Energy Transmission MidAtlantic, Inc.

Filed Date: 3/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260306-5270.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/27/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following qualifying facility filings:

Docket Numbers: QF26-583-000.

Applicants: DuPont Specialty Products USA, LLC.

Description: Form 556 of DuPont Specialty Products USA, LLC.

Filed Date: 2/25/26.

Accession Number: 20260225-5227.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/18/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number. Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding. eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659. For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: March 10, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-04933 Filed 3-12-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P